Places are determined by Gun time.
Male
1st | Bryan Fraser | Waikanae | 3:26:54 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Murray Carr | Waikanae | 3:33:33 |
Female
1st | Kirsten Wadsworth | Lower Hutt | 2:54:39 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Judith Taylor | Waikanae | 2:55:25 |
3rd | Sally Jarvis | Lower Hutt | 3:00:42 |
4th | Barbara West | Eastbourne | 3:03:57 |
5th | Anna Marshall | Wellington | 3:05:55 |
Places are determined by Gun time.
Male
1st | Antony Nalder | Wellington | 1:56:03 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Matt Webb-Smith | Upper Hutt | 1:56:52 |
3rd | Brendan McGrath | Wellington | 1:56:52 |
4th | Calvin Standrill | Wellington | 1:56:52 |
5th | Wouter Peeters | Wellington | 1:57:20 |
Places are determined by Gun time.
Male
1st | Nigel Whitton | Wellington | 2:08:40 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Peter James | Featherston | 2:08:41 |
3rd | Richard Henderson | Upper Hutt | 2:08:41 |
4th | Lee Pownall | Paraparaumu | 2:08:41 |
5th | Xin Tang | Porirua | 2:08:41 |
Female
1st | Katie Richards | Waikanae | 2:08:42 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Janice Hill | Kapiti | 2:08:44 |
3rd | Viv Collier | Wellington | 2:08:45 |
4th | Larri Wallbridge | Lower Hutt | 2:16:08 |
5th | Jo Ninety | Wellington | 2:20:10 |
Places are determined by Gun time.
Male
1st | Paul Williams | Lower Hutt | 2:19:24 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Dion Bareta | Wellington | 2:19:25 |
3rd | Darryn Cooke | Lower Hutt | 2:20:09 |
4th | Dean Robb | Petone | 2:20:09 |
5th | Simon Vita | Wellington | 2:20:09 |
Female
1st | Kristine Ford | Wellington | 2:20:11 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Saskia Holditch | Lower Hutt | 2:20:15 |
3rd | Kim Slattery | Wellington | 2:28:36 |
4th | Yvonne Boland | Petone | 2:28:37 |
5th | Gill Donald | Waikanae | 2:28:38 |
Places are determined by Gun time.
Male
1st | Alastair Willis | Lower Hutt | 2:33:25 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Philip Cocker | Paraparaumu | 2:36:06 |
3rd | Gary Watkins | Lower Hutt | 2:40:56 |
4th | Mark Robinson | Wellington | 2:40:58 |
5th | John Barber | Paraparaumu | 2:43:56 |
Female
1st | Deborah Jones | Wellington | 2:40:55 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Rachel Habershon | Wellington | 2:40:56 |
3rd | Catherine Smith | Johnsonville | 2:44:24 |
4th | Kathy Barker | Kilbirnie | 2:47:39 |
5th | Martina Sellars | Wellington | 2:58:29 |
Places are determined by Gun time.
Male
1st | Antony Nalder | Wellington | 1:56:03 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Matt Webb-Smith | Upper Hutt | 1:56:52 |
3rd | Brendan McGrath | Wellington | 1:56:52 |
4th | Calvin Standrill | Wellington | 1:56:52 |
5th | Wouter Peeters | Wellington | 1:57:20 |
Female
1st | Katie Richards | Waikanae | 2:08:42 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Janice Hill | Kapiti | 2:08:44 |
3rd | Viv Collier | Wellington | 2:08:45 |
4th | Larri Wallbridge | Lower Hutt | 2:16:08 |
5th | Jo Ninety | Wellington | 2:20:10 |
Places are determined by Gun time.
Male
1st | Michal Falatas | Wellington | 2:11:33 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Lukas Nemec | Paremata | 2:11:33 |
3rd | Michael Lee | Lower Hutt | 2:14:28 |
4th | Mike Parker | Masterton | 2:19:08 |
5th | Ian Taylor | Waikanae | 2:26:02 |
Female
1st | Jan Jaggard | Lower Hutt | 2:46:57 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Karen Manson | Lower Hutt | 2:53:44 |
3rd | Jennifer Stacey | Lower Hutt | 3:06:07 |
4th | Sue Cuthbertson | Wellington | 3:10:00 |
5th | Helen Majorhazi | Lower Hutt | 3:11:51 |
Places are determined by Gun time.
Male
1st | Tony Gestro | Lowerhutt | 1:54:50 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Daniil Moskovtsov | Lower Hutt | 2:03:25 |
3rd | Derek Locke | Lower Hutt | 2:03:28 |
4th | Richard Schofield | Porirua | 2:03:28 |
5th | Stephen Versey | Porirua | 2:03:28 |
Female
1st | Tania Larkin | Silverstream | 2:03:30 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Jenny Devenport | Featherston | 2:12:39 |
3rd | Marian Goodwin | Lower Hutt | 2:13:00 |
4th | Mykhailyna Marchenko | Lower Hutt | 2:14:11 |
5th | Fay McGregor | Wellington | 2:14:18 |
Mixed
1st | Peter & Gail Philipsen | Lower Hutt | 2:07:52 |
---|
Places are determined by Gun time.
Male
1st | Tony Gestro | Lowerhutt | 1:54:50 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Daniil Moskovtsov | Lower Hutt | 2:03:25 |
3rd | Derek Locke | Lower Hutt | 2:03:28 |
4th | Richard Schofield | Porirua | 2:03:28 |
5th | Stephen Versey | Porirua | 2:03:28 |
Female
1st | Tania Larkin | Silverstream | 2:03:30 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Jenny Devenport | Featherston | 2:12:39 |
3rd | Marian Goodwin | Lower Hutt | 2:13:00 |
4th | Mykhailyna Marchenko | Lower Hutt | 2:14:11 |
5th | Fay McGregor | Wellington | 2:14:18 |
Mixed
1st | Peter & Gail Philipsen | Lower Hutt | 2:07:52 |
---|
Times and places are for informational purposes only calculated on mat to mat time
Male
1st | Dejan Kirbis | Wellington | 2:19:51 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | John Calcinai | Lower Hutt | 2:20:01 |
3rd | Stuart Preston | Wellington | 2:20:03 |
4th | Adam Young | Wellington | 2:28:27 |
5th | Doug Keel | Wellington | 2:28:27 |