Placings are determined by GUN time.
Male
1st | Anton Cooper | Woodend | 2:07:57 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Mathew Waghorn | Feilding | 2:13:25 |
3rd | Carl Jones | Rotorua | 2:18:42 |
4th | Eden Cruise | Porirua | 2:18:46 |
5th | Dirk Peters | Rotorua | 2:22:11 |
Female
1st | Kim Hurst | Upper Hutt | 2:45:29 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Katie O'Neill | Rotorua | 2:57:08 |
3rd | Margaret Leyland | Palmerston North | 2:59:41 |
4th | Jill Westenra | Lower Hutt | 3:08:21 |
5th | Sasha Smith | Wellington | 3:10:01 |
Placings are determined by GUN time.
Male
1st | Wayne Hiscock | Porirua | 2:33:32 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Ian Paintin | Wellington | 2:36:14 |
3rd | Jonny Waghorn | Wellington | 2:36:23 |
4th | Callum Kennedy | Wellington | 2:36:57 |
5th | Trevor Woodward | Petone | 2:37:07 |
Female
1st | Jacqueline O'Hagan | Wellington | 3:18:24 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Libby Barnett | Wellington | 3:19:50 |
3rd | Bex Houston | Upper Hutt | 3:24:55 |
4th | Martine Barnes | Wellington | 3:51:34 |
5th | Jo Harris | Nelson | 3:55:11 |
Placings are determined by GUN time.
Male
1st | Gary Hall | Napier | 2:34:27 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | The Turquoise Warrior | Auckland | 2:43:04 |
3rd | Dave Sharpe | Wainuiomata | 2:47:02 |
4th | Rob Holmes | Wellington | 3:01:48 |
5th | Anthony Edmonds | Wellington | 3:25:02 |
Female
1st | Nicola Kirkham | Auckland | 4:24:27 |
---|
Placings are determined by GUN time.
Male
1st | Quinton Lymbery | Queensland | 2:51:24 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Phil Starr | Porirua | 2:52:16 |
3rd | Nick Bedford | Wellington | 2:55:20 |
4th | Shayde Boryer | Porirua | 2:56:04 |
5th | Chris Sutherland | Wellington | 2:57:48 |
Female
1st | Andrea Taare | Upper Hutt | 3:43:40 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Jenny Cassie | Wellington | 3:48:59 |
3rd | Susannah Sharpe | Wellington | 3:54:15 |
4th | Sara Harrison | Wellington | 4:05:54 |
5th | Jesse Loe | Wellington | 4:07:13 |
Placings are determined by GUN time.
Male
1st | Simon Lawson | Porirua | 55:21 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Reon Rollo | Lower Hutt | 1:07:21 |
3rd | Mike Newton | Palmerston North | 1:10:11 |
4th | Peter Holbert | Wellington | 1:10:18 |
5th | Jarred Kirk | Palmerston North | 1:11:29 |
Female
1st | Angela Woodman-Aldridge | Waikanae Beach | 1:18:11 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Rachel Beaver | Palmerston North | 1:23:51 |
3rd | Theresa Bygate | Nelson | 1:24:43 |
4th | Kathryn Campbell | Palmerston North | 1:25:03 |
5th | Angela Newton | Palmerston North | 1:25:48 |
Placings are determined by GUN time.
Open
1st | Dave & Jack Hicks | Wellington | 1:41:46 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Paul & Adam Kennett | Lower Hutt | 2:43:47 |
Placings are determined by GUN time.
Male
1st | Matthew Mahoney | Wellington | 16:30 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Lachlann MacKie | Lower Hutt | 16:43 |
3rd | Will Gulliver | Wellington | 18:02 |
4th | Josh Harvey-Green | Wellington | 18:12 |
5th | Bryn Morgan | Waikanae Beach | 18:35 |
Female
1st | Briana Mitchell | Wellington | 19:17 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Mia Blundell-Myers | Wellington | 19:33 |
3rd | Sarah Jennings | Wellington | 19:42 |
4th | Kate Touhey | Wellington | 19:43 |
5th | Sophie Collingridge | Wellington | 20:04 |
Placings are determined by combined GUN time of first two team members to finish.
1st | ComCom | 6:08:41.94 |
---|---|---|
2nd | Kakapo Technologies | 6:30:49.60 |
Placings are determined by combined GUN time of first three team members to finish
1st | NZXC Racing | 7:34:36.72 |
---|---|---|
2nd | Bushlove Racing | 7:50:31.37 |
3rd | Pink Pinnies | 8:29:18.52 |
4th | Mud Brothers | 9:20:08.17 |
5th | Tick Tock Don't Stop | 10:08:12.52 |
Placings are determined by combined GUN time of first three team members to finish.
1st | Miller Bradshaw | 8:39:55.86 |
---|
Placings are determined by combined GUN time of first three team members to finish.
1st | Winstone Aggregates | 4:56:31.02 |
---|---|---|
2nd | NZRugby | 5:45:56.46 |
Placings are determined by combined GUN time of first three team members to finish.
1st | Hit & Miss | 7:10:13.63 |
---|
Placings are determined by combined GUN time of first three team members to finish.
1st | Team Strawbridge | 4:44:43.13 |
---|---|---|
2nd | 3 P s | 5:09:30.91 |
3rd | Team Kona | 5:27:21.06 |
4th | Loopy Loops | 6:11:34.88 |
5th | Team Dundon | 6:52:02.42 |
Placings are determined by GUN time.
Male
1st | Troy Van Duin | Wainuiomata | 29:24 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Edward Florentine | Wellington | 31:15 |
Female
1st | Isabel Harvey-Green | Wellington | 31:04 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Imogen Magnusson | 35:05 |
Placings are determined by GUN time.
Male
1st | Finn Holmes | Wellington | 21:37 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Will Pickering | Lower Hutt | 22:00 |
3rd | Bede Dawson | Wellington | 24:30 |
4th | Samuel Halonen | Lower Hutt | 25:30 |
5th | Reilly Blennerhassett | Wellington | 26:30 |
Female
1st | Arwen Eley | Palmerston North | 25:16 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Erin Cleland | Lower Hutt | 27:25 |
3rd | Holly Wallace | Porirua | 31:00 |
4th | Sum Sum Tsui | Wellington | 33:46 |
Placings are determined by GUN time.
Male
1st | Josh Harvey-Green | Wellington | 18:12 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Harry Jennings | Wellington | 20:09 |
3rd | Luke Stoupe | Wainuiomata | 21:45 |
4th | Charlie Stagg | Wellington | 22:11 |
5th | Max Teusse | Wellington | 22:52 |
Female
1st | Summer Fraser | Wellington | 21:50 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Anna Woodman-Aldridge | Waikanae Beach | 23:55 |
3rd | Lara Comeskey | Wellington | 25:02 |
4th | Sadie Dundon | Wellington | 33:13 |
Placings are determined by GUN time.
Male
1st | Sam Mitchell | Wellington | 18:44 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Cohen Sherwin | Porirua | 19:21 |
3rd | Benjamin Corlett | Johnsonville | 19:59 |
4th | Sefton Williamson | Wellington | 20:39 |
5th | Josh Jones | Wellington | 21:27 |
Female
1st | Kate Johnson | Wellington | 22:10 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Skye Perrett | Whanganui | 28:31 |
3rd | Billie Robertson | Wellington | 34:13 |
4th | Eilish Ogden | Lower Hutt | 34:32 |
Placings are determined by GUN time.
Male
1st | Matthew Mahoney | Wellington | 16:30 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Bryn Morgan | Waikanae Beach | 18:35 |
3rd | Sebastian Skelton | Wellington | 19:40 |
4th | Eric Vaclavek | Wellington | 20:24 |
5th | William Davey | Porirua | 21:18 |
Female
1st | Sarah Jennings | Wellington | 19:42 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Kate Touhey | Wellington | 19:43 |
3rd | Sophie Collingridge | Wellington | 20:04 |
4th | Lily Pearce | Lower Hutt | 20:09 |
5th | Tayla Dunlop | Lower Hutt | 20:57 |
Placings are determined by GUN time.
Male
1st | Lachlann MacKie | Lower Hutt | 16:43 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Will Gulliver | Wellington | 18:02 |
3rd | Harrison Taylor | Wellington | 18:55 |
4th | Samuel Cornish | Lower Hutt | 19:02 |
5th | Liam Warwick | Wellington | 19:16 |
Female
1st | Briana Mitchell | Wellington | 19:17 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Mia Blundell-Myers | Wellington | 19:33 |
3rd | Henriikka Halonen | Lower Hutt | 20:07 |
4th | Kyla Dey | Porirua | 21:06 |
5th | Sophie Mickleson | Upper Hutt | 24:50 |