Karapoti Classic
Karapoti Park
Saturday
7
Mar
2015

Pro-Elite

Times and placings are calculated on Gun times.

Male

1st Eden Cruise Porirua 2:28:01
2nd Tom Bradshaw Wellington 2:28:46
3rd Mathew Waghorn Feilding 2:31:03
4th Chris Sharland Nelson 2:31:08
5th Steve Bale Wellington 2:34:20

Elite & Expert Women

Times and placings are calculated on Gun times.

Female

1st Jennifer Smith Gunnison 2:47:49
2nd Kim Hurst Upper Hutt 2:54:01
3rd Sasha Smith Wellington 2:57:37
4th Kath Kelly Roxburgh 3:04:13
5th Margaret Leyland Pukerua Bay 3:09:22

Expert

Times and placings are calculated on Gun times.

Male

1st Jason McCarty Wellington 2:38:12
2nd Wayne Hiscock Porirua 2:38:25
3rd Ross Weston Wellington 2:39:20
4th Derek Milne Nelson 2:41:59
5th Trevor Woodward Petone 2:43:24

50k Special Categories

Times and placings are calculated on Gun times.

Male

1st Garth Weinberg Rotorua 2:37:27
2nd Tom Lynskey Wellington 2:41:06
3rd Rob Holmes Wellington 2:48:48
4th Andrew Young Wellington 2:50:31
5th Jay Nelson Wellington 2:51:28

Weekend Warrior

Times and placings are calculated on Gun times.

Male

1st Jaden Cairncross Wellington 2:46:36
2nd Hamish Neale New Plymouth 3:13:30
3rd Ashley Christie Wanganui 3:33:45
4th Jonathan Brown Wellington 2:47:53
5th Pete Gilbert Lower Hutt 3:14:07

Female

1st Angela Roche Wellington 3:55:57
2nd Laura Stuart Rotorua 3:37:38
3rd Andrea Taare Upper Hutt 4:05:36
4th Anna Stevens Wellington 3:47:21
5th Gabby Buchanan Queenstown 3:58:19

Challenge

Times and placings are calculated on Gun times.

Male

1st Simon Lawson Porirua 1:00:24
2nd Peter Holbert Wellington 1:09:03
3rd Claude Dasan Wellington 1:13:09
4th Mark Humphreys Porirua 1:14:09
5th Nick Hunn Wellington 1:14:19

Female

1st Ann Hunn Wellington 1:13:24
2nd Nicole Swain Lower Hutt 1:15:30
3rd Danielle Gibbon Lower Hutt 1:22:17
4th Leanne Des Landes Pukekohe 1:23:41
5th Liz McKenna Wellington 1:24:27

20k Tandems

Times and placings are calculated on Gun times.

Open

1st Simon & Miro Kennett Wellington 1:31:59
2nd Paul & Adam Kennett Lower Hutt 2:23:15
3rd Dave Hicks Wellington 3:13:37

Kids - Overall

Times and placings are calculated on Gun times.

Male

1st Hugh Smith Wellington 18:01
2nd Nico Holmes Wellington 26:38
3rd Samuel Halonen Lower Hutt 20:45
4th Casey Kyle Upper Hutt 25:29
5th Josh Harvey-Green Wellington 18:47

Female

1st Sarah Jennings Wellington 18:08
2nd Maia Vertongen Wellington 18:49
3rd Briana Trewern Wellington 21:48
4th Sophie Hiswin Porirua 30:13
5th Summer Fraser Wellington 22:14

50k Open Teams

Placings are determined by combined GUN time of first three team members to finish

1st Pink Pinny 8:31:47.16
2nd Mud Brothers 10:43:49.82

50k Family Teams

Placings are determined by combined GUN time of first three team members to finish

1st Bradshaws 7:59:10.45
2nd Snepps 15:52:14.33

20k Open Teams

Placings are determined by combined GUN time of first three team members to finish

1st Fine Signs 4:27:26.67

20k Family Teams

Placings are determined by combined GUN time of first three team members to finish

1st Capital Punishment 3:53:42.16
4th K3M1 4:44:34.95
5th Team Staunton 5:16:21.19
6th Carpenter King Clan 6:11:12.42
7th Team Dawson 6:30:45.43

Kids Year 1

Places are determined by GUN time.

Male

1st Nico Holmes Wellington 26:38
2nd Samuel Clark Dunedin 26:59
3rd Finn Fraser Wellington 27:57
4th Tyler Burrows Porirua 29:31
5th Thomas Brown Wellington 33:13

Female

1st Sophie Hiswin Porirua 30:13
2nd Becky Taylor Porirua 37:59

Kids Year 2

Places are determined by GUN time.

Male

1st Casey Kyle Upper Hutt 25:29
2nd Luka Ruakere-Sutton Wellington 25:31
3rd Clayton Wills Martinborough 25:48
4th Troy Van Duin Wainuiomata 25:54
5th Indy Chave Wellington 26:06

Female

1st Lexi Manning Wellington 31:06

Kids Year 3

Places are determined by GUN time.

Male

1st Samuel Halonen Lower Hutt 20:45
2nd Finn Holmes Wellington 20:45
3rd Max Wallace Porirua 21:25
4th Will Pickering Lower Hutt 22:57
5th Maui Bentson Palmerston North 23:13

Female

1st Arwen Eley Wellington 23:53
2nd Erin Cleland Lower Hutt 24:46
3rd Ruby Carman Churton Park 26:07
4th Holly Wallace Porirua 31:49

Kids Year 4

Places are determined by GUN time.

Male

1st Josh Harvey-Green Wellington 18:47
2nd Harry Jennings Wellington 18:51
3rd Callum Holding Upper Hutt 19:35
4th Sam Picken Wellington 20:07
5th Jack Bennett Wellington 20:53

Female

1st Summer Fraser Wellington 22:14
2nd Lara Comeskey Wellington 22:43
3rd Bella Manning Wellington 25:08
4th Theodora Gempton Wellington 25:50
5th Sadie Dundon Wellington 26:22

Kids Year 5

Places are determined by GUN time.

Male

1st Korey Langridge Kelson 19:51
2nd Micah Langham Wellington 20:15
3rd Simon Langham Wellington 20:28
4th Liam Kubisch Upper Hutt 20:56
5th Tane Falconer Upper Hutt 21:59

Female

1st Briana Trewern Wellington 21:48
2nd Madeline Armstrong Upper Hutt 26:52
3rd Billie Robertson Wellington 26:57
4th Abbey Reid Wellington 28:04
5th Katie Clark Dunedin 28:21

Kids Year 6

Places are determined by GUN time.

Male

1st Hugh Smith Wellington 18:01
2nd James Picken Wellington 18:06
3rd Jaidyn Anderson Lower Hutt 19:29
4th Lucian Gray Lower Hutt 20:08
5th William Davey Porirua 20:21

Female

1st Sarah Jennings Wellington 18:08
2nd Maia Vertongen Wellington 18:49
3rd Kate Touhey Wellington 20:13
4th Kyla Dey Porirua 22:01
5th Felicity Wills Martinborough 22:42