Placings are determined by Gun time
Male
1st | Madi Hartley Brown | Masterton | 1:53:30 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Camden Feint | Plimmerton | 1:55:07 |
3rd | Stuart McIntosh | Porirua | 1:55:21 |
4th | Paul Delahunty | Wellington | 1:55:21 |
5th | Joel MacMillan | Wellington | 1:55:21 |
Female
1st | Kristine Ford | Lower Hutt | 2:08:02 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Rhonda Gardner | Khandallah | 2:08:04 |
3rd | Janice Hill | Paraparaumu Beach | 2:09:57 |
4th | Jackie Field | Lower Hutt | 2:19:39 |
5th | Dianna Borman | Paraparaumu | 2:19:40 |
Placings are determined by Gun time
Male
1st | Caleb Roberts | Masterton | 1:51:19 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Greg Skelton | Wellington | 1:51:20 |
3rd | John Shea | Wellington | 1:51:20 |
4th | Dave Grimmond | Wellington | 1:51:32 |
5th | Akash Marks | Wellington | 1:51:33 |
Female
1st | Jo Neeson | Wellington | 1:51:31 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Jill West | Porirua | 2:17:25 |
3rd | Jenny Devenport | Featherston | 2:18:41 |
4th | Kathy Barker | Wellington | 2:19:28 |
5th | Anna Marshall | Wellington | 2:23:03 |
Placings are determined by Gun time
Male
1st | Madi Hartley Brown | Masterton | 1:53:30 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Camden Feint | Plimmerton | 1:55:07 |
3rd | Stuart McIntosh | Porirua | 1:55:21 |
4th | Paul Delahunty | Wellington | 1:55:21 |
5th | Joel MacMillan | Wellington | 1:55:21 |
Placings are determined by Gun time
Male
1st | Jordan Wilson | Upper Hutt | 2:07:47 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Chris Sutherland | Khandallah | 2:07:50 |
3rd | Mark Coburn | Wellington | 2:07:50 |
4th | Alexander Luetz | Lower Hutt | 2:07:51 |
5th | Rick Parker | Lower Hutt | 2:07:52 |
Female
1st | Kristine Ford | Lower Hutt | 2:08:02 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Rhonda Gardner | Khandallah | 2:08:04 |
3rd | Janice Hill | Paraparaumu Beach | 2:09:57 |
4th | Jackie Field | Lower Hutt | 2:19:39 |
5th | Dianna Borman | Paraparaumu | 2:19:40 |
Placings are determined by Gun time
Male
1st | Simon Swift | Lower Hutt | 2:08:23 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Matthew Walker | Wellington | 2:08:23 |
3rd | Regan Edwards | Wellington | 2:09:06 |
4th | Adam Young | Wellington | 2:09:08 |
5th | Chris Mulliner | Wellington | 2:09:08 |
Female
1st | Natasha Tod | Wellington | 2:21:19 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Jenny Fildes | Wellington | 2:25:11 |
3rd | Kath Tate | Wellington | 2:32:26 |
4th | Deborah Jones | Wellington | 2:35:55 |
Placings are determined by Gun time
Male
1st | Errol Mann | Trentham | 2:22:03 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Grant Dixon | Upper Hutt | 2:22:04 |
3rd | Iain McDonald | Lower Hutt | 2:22:05 |
4th | Craig Shearer | Lower Hutt | 2:24:43 |
5th | Gary Gibson | Wellington | 2:24:45 |
Female
1st | Liz McKenna | Wellington | 2:23:20 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Saskia Holditch | Lower Hutt | 2:24:43 |
3rd | Bridget Kiddle | Wellington | 2:24:44 |
4th | Caroline Farley | Johnsonville | 2:24:45 |
5th | Laura Cockroft | 2:29:22 |
Placings are determined by Gun time
Male
1st | Ian Duncan | Wellington | 2:17:58 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Paul Voorend | Wellington | 2:17:58 |
3rd | John Calcinai | Wainuiomata | 2:17:58 |
4th | Mike Harding | Porirua | 2:19:43 |
5th | Andrew Fraser | Wellington | 2:19:43 |
Female
1st | Carla Nixon | Palmerston North | 2:28:47 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Serena Scotcher | Otaki | 2:38:48 |
3rd | Penny Mikkelsen | Raumati South | 2:38:49 |
4th | Kirsten Wadsworth | Lower Hutt | 2:38:50 |
5th | Anouk Alexander | Waikanae | 2:38:51 |
Placings are determined by Gun time
Male
1st | Joab Nagrampa | Wellington | 2:35:09 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Michael Denton | Wellington | 2:45:32 |
3rd | Ian Cox-Smith | Upper Hutt | 2:49:48 |
4th | Cameron Apperley | Napier | 2:49:48 |
5th | Mike Ashcroft | Lower Hutt | 2:52:52 |
Female
1st | Colby Raley | Wellington | 2:37:17 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Mirjam Morris | Wellington | 2:44:43 |
3rd | Allison Stout | Mount Victoria | 2:50:19 |
4th | Amy Hooper | Wellington | 3:06:04 |
Placings are determined by Gun time
Open
1st | Ernst & Mike | Waikanae | 2:44:33 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Alan & Kylie | New Plymouth | 2:49:27 |
Placings are determined by Gun time
Male
1st | Graham Gathergood | Lower Hutt | 2:41:17 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Andy Roberts | Porirua | 2:43:58 |
3rd | Archie Araza | Wellington | 2:46:20 |
4th | Neelam Patel | Wellington | 2:49:28 |
5th | Joseph Mina | Wellington | 2:52:30 |
Female
1st | Judith Taylor | Wellington | 2:47:04 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Angela Campbell | Wellington | 2:54:34 |
3rd | Miriama Taniwha | Lower Hutt | 2:55:01 |
4th | Teresa Shailer | Greytown | 2:56:06 |
5th | Ness Mills | Wairarapa | 3:02:27 |
Placings are determined by GUN time
Open
1st | Simon & Miro | Wellington | 2:23:48 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Penny & Ken | New Plymouth | 2:44:01 |
Placings are calculated on GUN time
Male
1st | Dietrich Pretorius | Porirua | 2:17:28 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Kevin Cox | Upper Hutt | 2:21:45 |
3rd | Peter Thornbury | Lower Hutt | 2:40:30 |
Female
1st | Anna Marshall | Wellington | 2:23:03 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Gretchen Saulbrey | Greytown | 2:42:22 |
3rd | Gail Philipsen | Lower Hutt | 2:58:31 |
4th | Maggie Davies | Lower Hutt | 3:18:43 |
Placings are determined by Gun time
Male
1st | Mike Nightingale | New Plymouth | 2:32:30 |
---|
Placings are determined by Gun time
Male
1st | John Bushnell | Greytown | 2:50:38 |
---|
Female
1st | Lesley MacGibbon | 2:17:28 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Jennifer Stacey | Lower Hutt | 2:21:54 |
3rd | Bianca Cockuyt | Martinborough | 3:17:36 |
Times and places are for informational purposes only calculated on mat to mat time
Male
1st | Mike Gregory | Upper Hutt | 1:53:11 |
---|