Male
1st | Nathan Coombes | 1:34:35 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Kyle Bridgeman | 1:36:37 | |
3rd | Calum Sutherland | 1:37:00 | |
4th | Stephen Lett | 1:39:18 | |
5th | Shanon Matthew Stallard | 1:41:04 |
Female
1st | Cecilia Flori | 1:50:10 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Kelly Sutherland | 2:06:03 | |
3rd | Erin Vaughan | New Plymouth | 2:08:41 |
4th | Samantha Scahill | 2:08:41 | |
5th | Jacqueline Barber | 2:11:28 |
Male
1st | Zane Bolger | 48:18 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Michael Erb | 49:05 | |
3rd | Kalani Louis | Highlands Int | 54:23 |
4th | Bernie Smith | 54:59 | |
5th | Wil Smith | 55:21 |
Female
1st | Alice Caskey | 55:44 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Grace Seeley | 57:46 | |
3rd | Georgie Kydd | 59:30 | |
4th | Emma Wharam | 1:02:10 | |
5th | Adelaide Roper | 1:02:18 |
Male
1st | William Hadley | 24:32 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Oscar Hadley | 27:54 | |
3rd | Luke Haldane | Taranaki | 28:19 |
4th | Cody Revell | 29:14 | |
5th | Timothy Kowalewski | 29:41 |
Female
1st | Becky Kowalewski | Taranaki | 29:49 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Jess Camden | 29:54 | |
3rd | Kaitlyn Antill | 30:52 | |
4th | Rosalind McFetridge | 31:20 | |
5th | Jacquelyn Kowalewski | 31:21 |
The event organisers and timing company rely on the integrity of persons who chose to enter as walkers to walk the entire distance.
Male
1st | Marton Salisbury | New Plymouth | 3:45:21 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Dean Quinnell | 4:32:24 |
Female
1st | Elizabeth Hughes | 3:15:05 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Kate Jordan | 3:27:25 | |
3rd | Valma Kuriger | 4:00:34 | |
4th | Maureen Beggs | Stratford | 4:08:25 |
5th | Suz Cowley | Patea | 4:09:49 |
The event organisers and timing company rely on the integrity of persons who chose to enter as walkers to walk the entire distance.
Male
1st | Anthony Vincent | 1:43:47 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Alistair Colson | 2:12:12 | |
3rd | Dave Bilderbeck | 2:23:43 |
Female
1st | Amy Woodward | 1:36:17 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Jen Busby | 1:40:00 | |
3rd | Danita Drinkwater | 1:40:41 | |
4th | Alice Verry | 1:41:48 | |
5th | Laura Verry | 1:41:48 |
The event organisers and timing company rely on the integrity of persons who chose to enter as walkers to walk the entire distance.
Male
1st | Joe Gwerder | 58:04 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | David Harrop | 59:08 | |
3rd | Peter Godwin | 1:00:12 | |
4th | Rory Summerhays | 1:04:57 | |
5th | John Summerhays | New Plymouth | 1:06:57 |
Female
1st | Jackie Boniface | 54:31 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Joanna Godwin | 59:08 | |
3rd | Stacey Jeffrey | 1:02:24 | |
4th | Georgia Jeffrey | 1:02:25 | |
5th | Silei Ponga | New Plymouth | 1:04:57 |