Places are determined by Gun time.
Male
1st | Art Aitken | Medbury Prep | 36:11.44 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Finn McKenzie | Bohally Intermediate | 36:27.33 |
3rd | Joseph Connolly | Medbury Prep | 37:04.14 |
4th | Cam Anderson | Bohally Intermediate | 37:10.33 |
5th | Jack Pettersson | Halcombe | 37:28.08 |
Female
1st | Lily Greenwood | Rangi Ruru Girls | 38:23.34 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Sophie Webber | Taupo Intermediate | 38:27.45 |
3rd | Jessie Coxon | Pnins | 39:23.41 |
4th | Alex Campion | Saint Kentigern | 39:29.61 |
5th | Isabelle Gibson | Baradene College | 40:14.14 |
Places are determined by Gun time.
Male
1st | Matthew Ney | Ilminster Intermediate | 33:53.14 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Quade McLachlan | Rangiora High | 33:58.17 |
3rd | Ian Pugh | Bethlehem College | 33:58.89 |
4th | Luke Hair | Auckland Grammar | 34:58.58 |
5th | Nick Rush | Rolleston College | 35:15.64 |
Female
1st | Kennedy Taylor | Southland Girls High Scho | 37:26.89 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Ruby Spring | Saint Kentigern | 37:29.42 |
3rd | Emma Blackmore | Baradene College | 37:31.45 |
4th | Kate Speedy | Huntley | 38:08.77 |
5th | Lucy Evans | Halcombe | 40:23.61 |
Places are determined by Gun time.
Male
1st | Hunter Gibson | Wanganui Collegiate | 42:26.41 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Sam Idiens | Christs College | 43:22.56 |
3rd | Nelson Doolan | Pn Boys High | 43:41.28 |
4th | Luke Blackwood | Auckland Grammar | 45:29.85 |
5th | Mathew Jamieson | Pn Boys High | 46:16.05 |
Female
1st | Sophie Spencer | Saint Kentigern | 45:53.50 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Hannah Prosser | Timaru Girls High | 45:57.32 |
3rd | Morgan Overington | Whakatane High | 46:20.07 |
4th | Sheree Gage | Tauhara College | 47:53.57 |
5th | Gemma Carter | Baradene School | 48:05.30 |
Places are determined by Gun time.
Male
1st | James Corbett | St Peters Cambridge | 37:12.58 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Lachie Baird | Verdon College | 37:23.96 |
3rd | Callum Hockey | Rangitoto College | 37:25.87 |
4th | Oliver Larcombe | St Pauls Collegiate | 37:30.31 |
5th | Caleb Ney | Gisborne Boys High | 37:44.18 |
Female
1st | Olivia Cummings | Otumoetai College | 40:18.51 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Brea Roderick | Mount Hutt College | 40:28.35 |
3rd | Natalya Carter | Baradene School | 41:08.06 |
4th | Olivia Kikstra | Christchurch Girls High | 42:13.97 |
5th | Tori Bendall | Nga Tawa | 42:44.44 |
Places are determined by Gun time.
Male
1st | Reuben Thompson | St Peters Cambridge | 48:46.62 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Saxon Morgan | St Andrews College | 48:55.09 |
3rd | Josiah Ney | Gisborne Boys High | 49:39.03 |
4th | Adam Martin | Manawatu Triathlon Club | 50:13.79 |
5th | Jaxon Taylor | Southland Boys High | 50:27.64 |
Female
1st | Cecilia Crooks | St Hildas Collegiate | 57:53.83 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Mya Graham | St Andrews College | 57:57.07 |
3rd | Isabella Morton | Baradene College | 58:07.02 |
4th | Maddy Clarke | Saint Kentigern | 58:59.88 |
5th | Natalie Mitchell | Mount Aspiring | 59:02.06 |
Places are determined by Gun time.
Male
1st | Kasper Lenoir | Taupo Intermediate | 13:57.71 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Luke Gibson | Saint Kentigern Boys | 14:03.16 |
3rd | Joseph Connolly | Medbury Prep | 14:05.20 |
4th | Lucas Reed | Taonui | 14:08.39 |
5th | Jackson Bigwood | Huntley | 14:26.93 |
Female
1st | Sophie Webber | Taupo Intermediate | 14:17.35 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Isabelle Gibson | Baradene | 14:25.74 |
3rd | Alex Campion | Saint Kentigern | 14:40.95 |
4th | Jessie Coxon | Pnins | 15:13.63 |
5th | Lucy McLean | Pnins | 15:20.07 |
Places are determined by Gun time.
Male
1st | Ian Pugh | Bethlehem College | 12:54.69 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Luke Hair | Auckland Grammar | 13:05.75 |
3rd | Fenlon Bayley | Nelson College Prep | 13:14.63 |
4th | Finn Allott | Cashmere Primary | 13:43.39 |
5th | Nick Rush | Rolleston College | 13:55.36 |
Female
1st | Kennedy Taylor | Southland Girls High | 14:16.80 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Lucy Evans | Halcombe | 14:42.00 |
3rd | Ruby Spring | Saint Kentigern | 14:50.53 |
4th | Kate Speedy | Huntley | 14:53.75 |
5th | Emma Blackmore | Baradene | 15:03.77 |
Places are determined by Gun time.
Male
1st | Sam Idiens | Christs College | 14:08.38 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Nelson Doolan | Pn Boys High | 14:14.07 |
3rd | Isaac Reay | St Paul's Collegiate | 14:22.34 |
4th | Hunter Gibson | Wanganui Collegiate | 14:56.02 |
5th | Luke Blackwood | Auckland Grammar | 15:12.72 |
Female
1st | Sophie Spencer | Saint Kentigern | 14:23.13 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Isabella Thurlow | Waimea College | 14:37.99 |
3rd | Hannah Prosser | Timaru Girls High | 14:42.43 |
4th | Sheree Gage | Tauhara College | 14:46.22 |
5th | Morgan Overington | Whakatane High | 14:46.38 |
Places are determined by Gun time.
Male
1st | Callum Hockey | Rangitoto College | 23:03.50 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Andrew Matthews | Sacred Heart College | 23:06.03 |
3rd | William Taylor | Christchurch Boys High | 23:13.22 |
4th | Joshua Sheridan | Nelson College | 23:23.59 |
5th | Oliver Larcombe | St Paul's Collegiate | 23:46.29 |
Female
1st | Olivia Cummings | Otumoetai College | 25:21.51 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Natalya Carter | Baradene | 25:33.03 |
3rd | Tori Bendall | Nga Tawa | 26:03.26 |
4th | Lucy Farrell | Waikato Diocesan | 27:07.89 |
5th | Georgia Hair | Diocesan For Girls | 27:13.76 |
Places are determined by Gun time.
Male
1st | Chris Johnson | New Plymouth Boys High | 23:59.41 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Liam Chesney | St Patricks Town Wellingt | 24:23.19 |
3rd | Gregor Findlay | Mount Aspiring College | 24:37.29 |
4th | Adam Martin | Manawatu Triathlon Club | 25:08.04 |
5th | Ryan Church | Saint Kentigern | 25:20.18 |
Female
1st | Isabella Morton | Baradene | 29:00.78 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Cecilia Crooks | St Hilda's Collegiate | 29:14.36 |
3rd | Charlotte Carter | Baradene | 29:24.39 |
4th | Abbie Mortimer | Tauranga Girls College | 29:34.23 |
5th | Sarah McClure | Ellesmere College | 29:41.75 |
Places are determined by Gun time.
Mixed
1st | Medbury & Rangiruru | Rangi Ruru/medbury | 1:30:01.49 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Huntley U12 Red | Huntley | 1:36:16.20 |
3rd | MTA U12 | Pnins | 1:36:37.74 |
4th | Huntley U12 Black | Huntley | 1:43:28.13 |
Places are determined by Gun time.
Mixed
1st | Taupo Intermediate | Taupo | 1:30:59.85 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Huntley U13 | Marton | 1:32:56.90 |
3rd | St Georges Wanganui | Whanganui | 1:39:02.38 |
Places are determined by Gun time.
Mixed
1st | Baradene - Akl G u14 | Auckland | 1:25:34.10 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | SKC Junior Team | Saint Kentigern College | 1:29:41.90 |
3rd | The Wai Col Races | Nelson | 1:47:17.65 |
Places are determined by Gun time.
Mixed
1st | ChCh Girls/Christs College | Christchurch Girls' High | 1:30:21.99 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Taupo & Tauhara U16 | Taupo-Nui-a-tia College & | 1:31:13.93 |
3rd | SKC Int T1 | Saint Kentigern | 1:31:18.41 |
4th | Taupo/Tau B U16 | Taupo Nui A Tia College A | 1:37:11.34 |
5th | WCS U16 | Wanganui Collegiate | 1:37:56.18 |
Places are determined by Gun time.
Mixed
1st | Otumoetai College | Tauranga | 1:26:57.87 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | PNBHS - Nga Tawa | Pnbhs - Nga Tawa | 1:27:09.05 |
3rd | SKC Senior Team | Saint Kentigern College | 1:28:13.69 |
4th | Marlborough Colleges | Marlborough Boys' And Gir | 1:35:04.51 |
5th | WCS U19 | Wanganui Collegiate Schoo | 1:37:31.82 |
Places are determined by Gun time.
Mixed
1st | Medbury/Baradene | Medbury | 1:35:18.31 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | MTA Rural Schools | Pnins | 1:37:04.35 |
3rd | MedburyBaradene 12 | Medbury | 1:41:13.63 |
4th | Medbury/Ross Intermediate | Medbury/ross Intermediate | 1:41:36.13 |
Places are determined by Gun time.
Mixed
1st | St Kentigern/St Pauls/Wakatipu | Mixed | 1:31:18.74 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Nelson College for Girls/Waimea College | Nelson College For Girls | 1:36:46.69 |
3rd | Waimea College | Waimea College | 1:44:27.33 |
Places are determined by Gun time.
Mixed
1st | Mixed | Mixed | 1:27:35.67 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Baradene Sacred Heart Inf | 1:29:40.46 | |
3rd | National 3 | Columba College | 1:37:05.54 |
4th | PNBHS and PNGHS U16 | Palmerston NOrth | 1:37:16.49 |
Places are determined by Gun time.
Mixed
1st | National 2 | St Andrews | 1:25:12.78 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Baradene - Akl Gr u19 | Baradene And Auckland Gra | 1:29:42.57 |
3rd | National | Taupo | 1:32:31.65 |