Places are determined by Gun time.
Male
1st | Joshua Kench | Newlands | 17:46:00 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Craig Harper | Blenheim | 17:49:00 |
3rd | Greg Manson | Christchurch | 18:47:00 |
4th | Jamie Campbell | Springfield | 19:00:00 |
5th | Gary Bence | New Plymouth | 20:29:20 |
Places are determined by Gun time.
Male
1st | Gary Hancock | Halswell | 5:34:07 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Mike Smart | Christchurch | 5:34:04 |
3rd | Reon Nolan | Christchurch | 5:34:05 |
4th | Chris Gordon | Christchurch | 5:34:08 |
5th | Scott Molina | Christchurch | 5:34:09 |
Female
1st | Rachael Cunningham | Wellington | 6:25:24 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Roxanne Shahtahmasebi | Christchurch | 6:44:59 |
3rd | Deanne Teague | Wellington | 6:47:49 |
4th | Jenny Cheevers | Wellington | 6:52:00 |
5th | Hannah Maher | Blenheim | 6:52:50 |
Places are determined by Gun time.
Mixed
1st | The Woodies | Blenheim | 7:28:41 |
---|
Places are determined by Gun time.
Male
1st | Robin Reid | Richmond | 2:29:17 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Joe Chapman | Dunedin | 2:29:52 |
3rd | Grayson Napier | Nelson | 2:29:53 |
4th | Bradley Tuhi | Invercargill | 2:30:13 |
5th | Sam Horgan | Hoon Hay | 2:30:14 |
Female
1st | Sophie Williamson | Alexandra | 2:49:40 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Maddi Campbell | Christchurch | 2:49:41 |
3rd | Kayley Murdoch | Brightwater | 2:49:42 |
4th | Racquel Sheath | Auckland | 2:49:42 |
5th | Lauren Ellis | Christchurch | 2:49:43 |
Places are determined by individual mat to mat times. A person may finish after you cross the finish line but have a faster mat to mat time so will be awarded a higher placing.
Male
1st | Grant Stirling | Nelson | 2:34:20 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Alex Nisbet | Christchurch | 2:34:22 |
3rd | Aaron Fitzgerald | Nelson | 2:34:23 |
4th | Sven Zaalberg | Christchurch | 2:34:23 |
5th | Greg Taylor | Tauranga | 2:34:26 |
Female
1st | Alicja Maslowska | Nelson | 2:40:58 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Shelley Nisbet | Christchurch | 2:41:03 |
3rd | Rhonda Murphy | Blenheim | 2:42:12 |
4th | Kristine Marriott | Ashburton | 2:42:59 |
5th | Natalie Howell | Wellington | 2:47:13 |
Places are determined by individual mat to mat times. A person may finish after you cross the finish line but have a faster mat to mat time so will be awarded a higher placing.
Male
1st | Barry Johnson | Wellington | 2:41:02 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Sakkie Meyer | Nelson | 2:47:16 |
3rd | Kevin Peters | Christchurch | 2:49:25 |
4th | John Wotherspoon | Rd2 Nelson | 2:55:51 |
5th | Warwick Anderson | Christchurch | 2:59:04 |
Female
1st | Ellen Minchin | Christchurch | 2:14:50 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Sue Jones | Christchurch | 3:10:10 |
3rd | Belinda Heaphy | Nelson | 3:26:30 |
4th | Patricia Ross | Nelson | 3:54:32 |
5th | Helen Crampton | Blenheim | 4:15:46 |
The heroes of the event. These riders stopped and assisted another rider who was in difficulty. The time shown is the estimated time that the rider indicated they would have achieved if they had not stopped to render assistance.
Female
1st | Nicola Attwood | Christchurch | 3:16:07 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Penny Bee | Christchurch | 4:13:25 |
Places are determined by individual mat to mat times. A person may finish after you cross the finish line but have a faster mat to mat time so will be awarded a higher placing.
Male
1st | Symon Holmes | Christchurch | 3:42:53 |
---|
Places are determined by individual mat to mat times. A person may finish after you cross the finish line but have a faster mat to mat time so will be awarded a higher placing.
Male
1st | Captain Kennett and his Rear Admiral | Wellingotn | 2:35:26 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | All 4 Fun | Petone | 2:43:29 |
3rd | Stewarts Cycle City | Nelson | 2:58:43 |
Mixed
1st | Team Gray | Thames | 2:40:15 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Co-Motion | Timaru | 3:02:43 |
3rd | Tauranga Coffee Express | Tauranga | 3:06:14 |
4th | Kev&Netty | Christchurch | 3:18:19 |
5th | Reddecliffes' 4PD | Christchurch | 3:21:12 |
Places are determined by individual mat to mat times. A person may finish after you cross the finish line but have a faster mat to mat time so will be awarded a higher placing.
Male
1st | Team 186 | Blenheim | 3:08:10 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Bluebridge Cook Strait Ferry South | Upper Hutt | 4:05:32 |
3rd | The Steamers | Blenheim | 4:18:06 |
Female
1st | Team Seam | Blenheim | 3:31:56 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Fingers Crossed | Island Bay | 4:07:11 |
3rd | Jan's girls | Harewood Christchurch | 4:20:44 |
4th | Go GRX | Havelock | 4:41:35 |
Mixed
1st | custodians | Cust | 3:43:30 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Turnip pickers | Christchurch | 3:47:31 |
3rd | Gomad | Christchurch | 3:51:41 |
4th | DNF | Wellington | 3:55:01 |
5th | Fragile Mystics | Picton | 4:04:43 |
Places are determined by the team's mat to mat times. A team may finish after your team crosses the finish line but have a faster mat to mat time so will be awarded a higher placing. The team's individual combined placings determine teams placing. Team members are ineligible for individual age group rankings.
1st | Graperide | 8:07:51.3 |
---|---|---|
2nd | PeakFuel Vets | 8:15:06.2 |
3rd | totalspan | 9:08:06.8 |
Places are determined by the team's mat to mat times. A team may finish after your team crosses the finish line but have a faster mat to mat time so will be awarded a higher placing. The team's individual combined placings determine teams placing. Team members are ineligible for individual age group rankings.
1st | Grape Expectations | 9:21:42.8 |
---|---|---|
2nd | The Toll Wahines | 11:09:54.4 |
3rd | Dangerously Dodgy Devas | 11:19:30.1 |
Places are determined by the team's mat to mat times. A team may finish after your team crosses the finish line but have a faster mat to mat time so will be awarded a higher placing. The team's individual combined placings determine teams placing. Team members are ineligible for individual age group rankings.
1st | Pinot Peleton | 8:32:54.0 |
---|---|---|
2nd | Mixed Squeeze | 8:51:02.5 |
3rd | Tri Hard Squeeze | 9:06:44.3 |
4th | Give us a push! | 11:27:30.4 |
5th | Help is on the way | 11:39:40.7 |
Places are determined by the team's mat to mat times. A team may finish after your team crosses the finish line but have a faster mat to mat time so will be awarded a higher placing.
1st | team cooper webley | 9:02:38.8 |
---|
Mat to mat times. For informational purposes only. Team members are ineligible for age group prizes.
Male
1st | Aaron Baddiley | Taradale | 2:34:37 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Tim Burfoot | Blenheim | 2:40:44 |
3rd | Mark Hawkins | Blenheim | 2:40:53 |
4th | Antony Clark | Blenheim | 2:42:12 |
5th | Max Riley | Nelson | 2:43:45 |
Female
1st | Verity Wood | Christchurch | 2:57:24 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Janice Hill | Kapiti | 3:02:05 |
3rd | Sandra Watts | Nelson | 3:02:57 |
4th | Gill Donald | Paraparaumu | 3:03:16 |
5th | Sue Dore | Paraparaumu | 3:16:20 |
Places are determined by individual mat to mat times. A person may finish after you cross the finish line but have a faster mat to mat time so will be awarded a higher placing.
Male
1st | Leon MacDonald | Blenheim | 1:14:59 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Ari Scott | Nelson | 1:15:05 |
3rd | Ewen Rowse | Kaiapoi | 1:15:05 |
4th | Chris Scott | Nelson | 1:15:06 |
5th | Peter Eunson | Christchurch | 1:15:13 |
Female
1st | Emma Collins | Christchurch | 1:15:35 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Mel Wilson | Johnsonville | 1:18:23 |
3rd | Kathryn Bowler | Christchurch | 1:18:42 |
4th | Sara Stocker | Blenheim | 1:19:02 |
5th | Sarah Robertson | Methven | 1:20:20 |
Places are determined by individual mat to mat times. A person may finish after you cross the finish line but have a faster mat to mat time so will be awarded a higher placing.
Female
1st | Bluebridge | Spring Creek Blenheim | 1:40:43 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | FAB | Nelson | 1:47:54 |
Mixed
1st | O'Brien Team | Christchurch | 1:13:43 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Dynamic Dunners Duo | Dunedin | 1:14:56 |