Places are determined by Gun time.
Male
1st | Michael Voss | Rotorua | 2:29:29 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Greg Darbyshire | Mt Eden | 2:34:19 |
3rd | Ewan Sinclair | Ellerslie | 2:34:36 |
4th | Nicholas Browne | Christchurch | 2:35:27 |
5th | Zebedee Stone | Mount Albert | 2:36:09 |
Female
1st | Ingrid Cree | Wellington | 2:54:11 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Sue Crowley | Rotorua | 2:59:18 |
3rd | Anna Williams | Remuera | 3:11:21 |
4th | Kovo MacDonald | Taupiri | 3:12:08 |
5th | Billie-Lee Haresnape | Piha | 3:13:46 |
Places are determined by Gun time.
Male
1st | Norman Chan | Christchurch | 7:17:14 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Alby Schuster | Rotorua | 8:50:00 |
Female
1st | Mel Tuineau | Burswood | 7:17:13 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Sarah Wiwarena | Rotorua | 8:50:00 |
Places are determined by Gun time.
Male
1st | Cliff Harrison | Birkenhead | 4:58:06 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Ron Soper | Lower Hutt | 4:59:38 |
3rd | David Jones | Palmerston North | 5:04:00 |
4th | Warren Searle | Lower Hutt | 5:20:32 |
5th | Steve Doughty | One Tree Hill | 5:24:25 |
Female
1st | Megan Romanes | Rotorua | 4:40:52 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Penny Purcell | Tauranga | 4:51:06 |
3rd | Carolyn Schrader | Hawera | 5:09:09 |
4th | Karen Andrews | Te Atatu South | 5:21:14 |
5th | Donna Roderick | Taumarunui | 5:23:05 |
Male
1st | Joe MacDonald | Porongahau | 6:56:04 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Ross Steele | Tauranga | 7:03:51 |
3rd | Mike Pirovich | Mangere Bridge | 7:59:00 |
Female
1st | Barbara Jamieson-Tucker | Netherlands | 6:26:04 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Fionna Winter | Porongahau | 6:56:03 |
3rd | Jenny Partungton | Mangere Bridge | 7:24:53 |
Places are determined by Gun time.
Male
1st | Sjors Corporaal | Galatea | 1:12:28 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Malcolm Hodge | Lower Hutt | 1:13:43 |
3rd | Jonathan Jackson | Lynfield | 1:16:12 |
4th | Jake Wilkinson | Waikino | 1:20:10 |
5th | Mariano Alberto Piagentini | Mt Eden | 1:20:19 |
Female
1st | Katie Wyrill | Glenfeild | 1:32:00 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Danielle Sansonetti | Melbourne Aus | 1:34:16 |
3rd | Talia Copestake | Flagstaff | 1:34:26 |
4th | Emma Marriott | Waiheke Island | 1:35:17 |
5th | Ewa Wystepek | Tauranga | 1:36:25 |
Places are determined by Gun time.
Male
1st | Derren Hutchinson | Taradale | 2:30:12 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Max Baxter | Te Awamutu | 2:40:25 |
3rd | Lee Alaimoana | Mangere Bridge | 2:44:30 |
4th | Tony Ligaliga | Hillsborough | 2:44:30 |
5th | Cw Watts | Whangaparaoa | 2:46:53 |
Female
1st | Sarah Rankin | Eketahuna | 2:38:56 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Linda Metzger | Albany | 2:43:19 |
3rd | Felicity Hughes | Hawera | 2:46:50 |
4th | Ashleigh Potts | Normanby | 2:46:56 |
5th | Beatrice Taylor | Papamoa Beach | 2:47:11 |
Places are determined by Gun time.
Male
1st | Iain MacDonald | Rotorua | 34:56 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Matias Fitzwater | Hamilton | 36:04 |
3rd | Ephraim Sisay | Rotorua | 36:42 |
4th | Max Poland | Upper Hutt | 38:03 |
5th | Mason Carr | Half Moon Bay | 38:08 |
Female
1st | Hannah Gapes | Rotorua | 36:17 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Kerry White | Papamoa | 38:52 |
3rd | Sarah Blyde | Bucklands Beach | 42:02 |
4th | Amy Fowler | Te Puke | 42:39 |
5th | Tara Sacke | Cambridge | 43:03 |
Places are determined by Gun time.
Male
1st | Jon Roskvist | Upper Hutt | 1:05:31 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Neil Butler | Rotorua | 1:06:17 |
3rd | Ross Allen | Stratford | 1:09:03 |
4th | Ian Morton | Wainuiomata | 1:09:44 |
5th | Michael Keremete | Reporoa | 1:17:12 |
Female
1st | Luanda Young | Hamilton | 1:13:53 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Tina Redpath | Whanganui | 1:24:17 |
3rd | Josephine Jacobsen | Tirau | 1:24:50 |
4th | Erin Daldry | Wellington | 1:25:26 |
5th | Sal Brown | Grey Lynn | 1:28:12 |
Places are determined by Gun time.
Male
1st | Ashton Guitry | Tokoroa | 22:52 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Daniel Addidle | Tauranga | 23:00 |
3rd | Bron Healey | Papamoa | 24:03 |
4th | Elias Capps | Blockhouse Bay | 26:03 |
5th | Liam Clark | Tauranga | 26:13 |
Female
1st | Bronwen Rees-Jones | Cambridge | 22:58 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Bella Wyatt | Rotorua | 23:35 |
3rd | Jaime Crofskey | Palmerston North | 24:24 |
4th | Sophie Crofskey | Palmerston North | 24:50 |
5th | Leah Jacobsen | Tirau | 26:09 |
Male
1st | Vachiter Singh | Rotorua | 1:15:21 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Manmohan Singh | Manukau | 1:34:46 |
3rd | Bachan Singh | Manukau | 1:34:59 |
4th | Peter Newman | New Plymouth | 1:38:03 |
5th | Damian Wilson | Pukekohe | 1:39:37 |
Male
1st | Alan Lord | Rotorua | 1:48:30 |
---|