Places are determined by GUN time.
Male
1st | Adam Mansour | 1:41:12 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Colin Earwaker | 1:42:19 | |
3rd | Ed Hyde | 1:43:10 | |
4th | Stefan Wagner | 1:43:45 | |
5th | Damian Clarke | 1:44:01 |
Female
1st | Kelly McFadzien | 2:00:19 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Vicki Howes | 2:07:41 | |
3rd | Frances Peat | 2:09:13 | |
4th | Chris De Lautour | 2:11:48 | |
5th | Jacqueline Eastman | 2:13:04 |
Places are determined by GUN time.
Male
1st | Adam Andreasson | 58:22 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Scott Unsworth | Onetangi | 1:01:54 |
3rd | Derek Lees | 1:09:06 | |
4th | Richard Taylor | Auckland | 1:09:19 |
5th | Timothy McDonnell | 1:10:53 |
Female
1st | Katherine Prumm | 57:52 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Charlotte Shearman | Auckland | 1:07:19 |
3rd | Vicky Lewis | 1:08:24 | |
4th | Miranda Burdon | 1:10:10 | |
5th | Jessica Earnshaw | Christchurch | 1:16:44 |
Places are determined by GUN time.
Male
1st | Michael Petrina | 46:23 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Sam Burridge | 53:02 | |
3rd | Steve Greenwood | 57:31 | |
4th | Nicholas Falconer | 57:44 | |
5th | Patrick Quesnel | 58:05 |
Female
1st | Leonora Petrina | 46:22 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Alison Bogie | Auckland | 53:14 |
3rd | Melanie James | 56:57 | |
4th | Kimberly Falconer | 59:20 | |
5th | Carly Graham | Auckland | 1:00:20 |
Places are determined by GUN time.
Male
1st | Thomas Randhawa | 29:40 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Chris Miles | Australia | 32:19 |
3rd | Liam James | Waiheke | 32:20 |
4th | Kristopher Apiti | Opotiki | 33:15 |
5th | David West | 33:36 |
Female
1st | Brooke McCarthy | Waiheke | 38:48 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Paris Robson | Surfdale | 38:56 |
3rd | Teia Kahura | Waiheke | 39:18 |
4th | Sarah Farrant | Surfdale | 40:19 |
5th | Alexandra Jackson | 41:24 |
Places are determined by GUN time.
Male
1st | Tom Willis | Herne Bay | 3:22:00 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Jonny Craze | 3:22:45 | |
3rd | Olivier Lawer | 3:22:54 | |
4th | Steve Murray | 3:29:18 | |
5th | Stan Baron | 3:35:29 |
Female
1st | Donna Roderick | Taumarunui | 2:46:44 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Sarah Ferbrache | 3:22:01 | |
3rd | Jillian Stewart | 3:27:53 | |
4th | Barbara Woods | 3:29:54 | |
5th | Vicky Willis | 3:41:44 |
Places are determined by GUN time.
Male
1st | Steve Leitch | 1:37:52 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Ken Leitch | 1:41:24 | |
3rd | John Eccleton | 2:00:16 | |
4th | Alden Anderson | 2:01:00 | |
5th | Neil Lorimer | 2:03:07 |
Female
1st | Carolyn Virtue | Auckland | 1:49:05 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Tracey Hamilton | Franklin | 1:49:05 |
3rd | Emily Sclater | Onetangi | 1:52:52 |
4th | Sarah Fleming | 2:00:02 | |
5th | Hayley Jack | 2:10:18 |
Places are determined by GUN time.
Male
1st | Peter Adams | 1:31:37 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Findlay MacNish | 1:32:38 | |
3rd | Jeremy Hunt | Auckland | 1:43:15 |
4th | Maurice Davies | 1:43:15 | |
5th | Darin Dance | 1:45:07 |
Female
1st | Julia Davies | 1:35:49 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Quilla Dale | 1:39:28 | |
3rd | Hilaire McDonald | 1:44:16 | |
4th | Vanessa Hamilton | 1:44:16 | |
5th | Katrina Bell | Auckland | 1:44:18 |
Places are determined by GUN time.
Male
1st | Murray Webb | 50:24 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Ocke Moltzer | 51:45 | |
3rd | Tom Scofield | 1:00:05 | |
4th | Matt Jurd | 1:01:20 | |
5th | Cameron Berridge | 1:02:27 |
Female
1st | Deb Stevenson | 54:11 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Anna Swift | Waiheke | 59:03 |
3rd | Judith Overington | 59:16 | |
4th | Emerald Scofield | 1:00:05 | |
5th | Emily Butters | 1:01:20 |