Invitational event only. Placings are determined by GUN time.
Male
1st | Nathan Foley | Stratford | 1:03:55.00 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Angus McKelvie | Palmerston North | 1:04:17.91 |
3rd | Jan Steenkamp | Auckland | 1:04:54.45 |
4th | Dirk Peters | Rotorua | 1:06:01.23 |
5th | Nigel Payne | Hamilton | 1:08:27.48 |
Female
1st | Sarah McLeod | Palmerston North | 1:16:15.90 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Vicky Paine | Masterton | 1:17:49.08 |
3rd | Annette Watson | Motuoapa | 1:18:21.05 |
4th | Roisin Mc Quillan | Matamata | 1:19:03.05 |
5th | Nicola Carver | Hawera | 1:26:22.84 |
Podium age group winners ONLY. Podium places are determined by GUN time.
Male
1st | Keegan Pepper | Rotorua | 1:14:38.55 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Mancamp Kapiti | Paraparaumu | 1:16:28.52 |
3rd | Stewart Guild | Wellington | 1:17:11.10 |
4th | Alan Crombie | Rotorua | 1:17:23.01 |
5th | Callum Meehan | Auckland | 1:17:52.12 |
Female
1st | Melissa O'Brien | Otorohanga | 1:20:16.96 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Miram Gaensicke | Matamata | 1:28:22.35 |
3rd | Melissa Nelson | Katikati | 1:29:51.91 |
4th | Tania Pearce | Katikati | 1:29:53.40 |
5th | Adele Jonnart | Mount Maunganui | 1:30:31.02 |
Podium places are determined by GUN time. The times displayed here are your mat to mat times. These mat to mat overall and age group placings do not represent overall and age group podium rankings.
Male
1st | Keegan Pepper | Rotorua | 1:14:36.86 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Mancamp Kapiti | Paraparaumu | 1:16:26.51 |
3rd | Stewart Guild | Wellington | 1:17:09.41 |
4th | Alan Crombie | Rotorua | 1:17:20.99 |
5th | Callum Meehan | Auckland | 1:17:50.08 |
Female
1st | Melissa O'Brien | Otorohanga | 1:20:14.93 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Melissa Nelson | Katikati | 1:27:45.66 |
3rd | Tania Pearce | Katikati | 1:27:48.15 |
4th | Miram Gaensicke | Matamata | 1:28:19.14 |
5th | Adele Jonnart | Mount Maunganui | 1:30:27.03 |
Podium age group winners ONLY. Podium places are determined by GUN time.
Male
1st | Christian Conder | Wanganui | 33:19.85 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Eugene Whetu | Tokoroa | 34:30.16 |
3rd | Adam Schweizer | Rotorua | 34:57.18 |
4th | Peter Conder | Hamilton | 37:19.50 |
5th | Rob Conder | Wanganui | 39:42.49 |
Female
1st | Demi Oliver | Ohope | 42:13.57 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Alie Corporaal | Galatea | 43:46.29 |
3rd | Melanie Parker | Putaruru | 44:57.52 |
4th | Sally Doran | Tauranga | 53:37.92 |
5th | Annette Bethell | St Heliers | 54:18.17 |
Podium places are determined by GUN time. The times displayed here are your mat to mat times. These mat to mat overall and age group placings do not represent overall and age group podium rankings.
Male
1st | Christian Conder | Wanganui | 33:16.41 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Eugene Whetu | Tokoroa | 34:28.44 |
3rd | Adam Schweizer | Rotorua | 34:50.04 |
4th | Joe Jackson | Auckland | 37:07.06 |
5th | Max Rickards | Auckland | 37:08.20 |
Female
1st | Demi Oliver | Ohope | 42:10.71 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Alie Corporaal | Galatea | 43:42.66 |
3rd | Melanie Parker | Putaruru | 44:54.62 |
4th | Renee Martin | Whakatane | 44:55.52 |
5th | Jodi Zlahtic | Rotorua | 45:04.43 |
The persons listed here entered and started in the two lap event and withdrew after completing one lap. Times and placings are for informational purposes only.
Male
1st | Matt Boyle | Auckland | 47:24.97 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Kobe Hewitt | Rotorua | 52:07.23 |
3rd | Christopher Dagger | Wellington | 52:46.95 |
4th | Troy Netzler | Whangarei | 56:02.72 |
5th | Mike Trotman | Ellerslie | 58:38.63 |
Female
1st | Andrea Primrose | Hikurangi | 56:01.60 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Ray Forrest | Hamilton | 56:09.82 |
3rd | Sarah Primrose | Auckland | 1:00:50.43 |
4th | Stephanie Whyte | Rotorua | 1:05:50.65 |
5th | Jessica Rose | Tauranga | 1:06:50.24 |