Podium age group winners ONLY. Podium places are determined by GUN time.
Male
1st | Angus McKelvie | Palmerston North | 1:09:25 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Rata Chapman Olsen | Wellington | 1:10:59 |
3rd | Tony Van Vroonhoven | Palmerston North | 1:11:21 |
4th | Andrew Davenport | Palmerston North | 1:13:02 |
5th | Richard Brewer | Patea | 1:13:52 |
Female
1st | Mona-Jane Hannemann | Auckland | 1:25:19 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Melanie Stowell | Porirua | 1:30:01 |
3rd | Lina Goldstein | Martinborough | 1:30:32 |
4th | Tina Kerr | Wellington | 1:34:58 |
5th | Tennille Snooks | South Taranaki | 1:37:52 |
Podium places are determined by GUN time. The times displayed here are your mat to mat times. These mat to mat overall and age group placings do not represent overall and age group podium rankings.
Male
1st | Angus McKelvie | Palmerston North | 1:09:24 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Rata Chapman Olsen | Wellington | 1:10:58 |
3rd | Tony Van Vroonhoven | Palmerston North | 1:11:20 |
4th | Alex Stuart | Inglewood | 1:11:23 |
5th | Andrew Davenport | Palmerston North | 1:13:00 |
Female
1st | Mona-Jane Hannemann | Auckland | 1:25:18 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Melanie Stowell | Porirua | 1:30:00 |
3rd | Lina Goldstein | Martinborough | 1:30:29 |
4th | Catherine Pardey | Pahiatua | 1:32:21 |
5th | Elena Burn | Palmerston North | 1:32:37 |
Podium age group winners ONLY. Podium places are determined by GUN time.
Male
1st | Lance Healey | Palmerston North | 34:54 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Eli Thomas | Martinborough | 36:48 |
3rd | Reece Stairmand | Palmerston North | 37:44 |
4th | Malcolm Mayall | Taupo | 38:23 |
5th | Bob Horne | Levin | 41:20 |
Female
1st | Debbie Donald | Featherston | 38:21 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Clare Miller | Martinborough | 41:29 |
3rd | Fallon Roy | Palmerston North | 42:55 |
4th | Amanda Rossiter | Dannevirke | 43:49 |
5th | Kim Martyn | Palmerston North | 45:37 |
Podium places are determined by GUN time. The times displayed here are your mat to mat times. These mat to mat overall and age group placings do not represent overall and age group podium rankings.
Male
1st | Lance Healey | Palmerston North | 34:53 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Eli Thomas | Martinborough | 36:48 |
3rd | Blair Gowan | Whanganui | 37:27 |
4th | Reece Stairmand | Palmerston North | 37:41 |
5th | Malcolm Mayall | Taupo | 38:22 |
Female
1st | Debbie Donald | Featherston | 38:21 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Clare Miller | Martinborough | 41:27 |
3rd | Fallon Roy | Palmerston North | 42:54 |
4th | Amanda Rossiter | Dannevirke | 43:48 |
5th | Dale Wicken | West End | 44:48 |
The persons listed here entered and started in the two lap event and withdrew after completing one lap. Times and placings are for informational purposes only.
Male
1st | Murray Grimmer | Palmerston North | 54:07 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Shane De Lauotur | Ashhurst | 54:24 |
3rd | Akhil Sawant | Palmerston North | 54:34 |
4th | Shane Kareko | Palmerston North | 1:03:34 |
5th | Gregory McCardle | Paraparaumu | 1:08:46 |
Female
1st | Lisa Souhoka | Palmerston North | 54:35 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Kara Gresham | Bulls | 56:04 |
3rd | Wing Yee Yiek | Palmerston North | 1:00:25 |
4th | Peijun Peng | Palmerston North | 1:00:25 |
5th | Claudia Rodriguez | New Plymouth | 1:01:00 |
Points are awarded for each team member's individual placing WITHIN THEIR GENDER. Team places are determined by combining the top 5 place-getters for each team. Only team members who count towards team points are shown in these lists.
1st | Medicool | 116 pts |
---|---|---|
2nd | RNZAF Elites and Nick | 135 pts |
3rd | Manawatu District Council | 151 pts |
4th | PPS | 184 pts |
5th | FMG | 313 pts |
Points are awarded for each team member's individual placing WITHIN THEIR GENDER. Team places are determined by combining the top 5 place-getters for each team. Only team members who count towards team points are shown in these lists.
1st | 25 mighty bulls | 30 pts |
---|---|---|
2nd | Giant Slayers | 58 pts |
3rd | SASSFit | 112 pts |
4th | OGKWI | 220 pts |
5th | No More Burpees!!! | 271 pts |