Places are determined by GUN time.
Male
1st | Vaughn Pretorius | Porirua | 3:07:59.75 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Mike Thomas | Huttcross | 3:08:07.76 |
3rd | Hamish Clareburt | Wellington | 3:08:10.76 |
4th | Nick Vaughan | Porirua | 3:08:11.26 |
5th | Craig Chambers | Lower Hutt | 3:08:12.26 |
Female
1st | Tamara Mauriohooho | Wainuiomata | 3:08:25.00 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Taryn Ryan | Lower Hutt | 3:10:55.25 |
3rd | Janice Hill | Paraparaumu Beach | 3:17:14.51 |
4th | Rhonda Gardner | Wellington | 3:27:43.76 |
5th | Anne Hubbard | Lower Hutt | 3:31:00.00 |
Places are determined by GUN time.
Open
1st | Mike Parker Peter Jones | 3:55:14.50 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Careza Reyes Oliver Layug | 4:46:50.26 |
Places are determined by GUN time.
Male
1st | Nick Clements | Auckland | 2:07:35.64 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | George Willcock | Wellington | 2:08:09.14 |
3rd | Stanley Riddle | Churton Park | 2:10:12.39 |
4th | Ian Riddle | Churton Park | 2:10:14.13 |
5th | Paul Mason | Martinborough | 2:10:56.14 |
Female
1st | Jo Ninety | Porirua | 2:08:09.89 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Suz Hayman | Carterton | 2:08:10.38 |
3rd | Brooke Hines | Wellinnton | 2:15:11.39 |
4th | Jerry Waddington | Lower Hutt | 2:15:11.40 |
5th | Fiona Bidwill | Featherston | 2:24:53.64 |
Placings are determined by GUN time.
Male
1st | Alan Blight Neelu Memon | 1:45:20.63 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Tandem Graham Mosen | 2:10:55.39 | |
3rd | Mike Watson Ernst Pretorius | 2:13:27.88 | |
4th | Tom & Derek Bamford | Palmerston North | 2:29:50.39 |
Places are determined by GUN time.
Male
1st | Mark Green | Martinborough | 1:47:01.03 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Richard Johnson | Titahi Bay | 1:56:20.02 |
3rd | Michael Grace | Stokes Valley | 1:57:01.28 |
4th | Paul Moss | Masterton | 2:02:16.28 |
5th | Hayden Draper | Wellington | 2:08:18.77 |
Female
1st | Barbara Lenihan | Raumati South | 1:57:31.02 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Catherine Rossiter-Stead | Greytown | 2:03:33.77 |
3rd | Rebecca Rudolph | Lower Hutt | 2:07:21.77 |
4th | Charlotte Kieft | Wellington | 2:09:18.04 |
5th | Judy Rayner | Featherston | 2:10:17.53 |
Times and placings are for informational purposes ONLY.
Male
1st | Christopher Baylis | Upper Hutt | 1:56:01.75 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Dr Exit | Churton Park | 2:05:26.01 |
3rd | Mike Reynolds | Lower Hutt | 2:05:27.00 |
4th | Jon Beere | Upper Hutt | 2:06:23.00 |
5th | John Birnie | Hataitai | 2:06:23.50 |
Female
1st | Kath Tate | Wellington | 1:55:51.26 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Danielle McBride | Upper Hutt | 1:56:00.50 |
3rd | Raewyn Barr | Paraparaumu | 2:24:19.51 |
4th | Alicia Gibb | Lower Hutt | 2:26:40.51 |
5th | Katie O'Malley | Melbourne | 2:36:59.00 |
Times and placings are for informational purposes ONLY.
Male
1st | Dean Southey | Greytown | 2:02:51.39 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Tony Farr | Lower Hutt | 2:02:52.63 |
3rd | Duncan Daysh | Porirua | 2:11:23.39 |
4th | Shane Haskell Brock Seymour-East | 2:30:37.89 |
Female
1st | Sally Jarvis | Stokes Valley | 2:01:59.14 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Kylie Carrig | Porirua | 2:09:00.14 |