Places are determined by Gun time.
Male
1st | David Rowlands | Wellington | 1:58:26.21 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Ben Barry | Wellington | 1:58:26.71 |
3rd | Andy Hagan | Wellington | 1:58:26.96 |
4th | David Weaver | Wellington | 1:58:27.22 |
5th | Davis Meo | Wellington | 1:58:27.97 |
Female
1st | Taryn Ryan | Lower Hutt | 2:17:28.46 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Georgie Chadwick | Wellington | 2:19:51.37 |
3rd | Marcia Goode | Levin | 2:19:52.38 |
4th | Janice Hill | Paraparaumu Beach | 2:22:15.62 |
5th | Lara Fortunato | 2:25:29.64 |
Places are determined by Gun time.
Male
1st | David Rowlands | Wellington | 1:58:26 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Ben Barry | Wellington | 1:58:26 |
3rd | Andy Hagan | Wellington | 1:58:26 |
4th | David Weaver | Wellington | 1:58:27 |
5th | Davis Meo | Wellington | 1:58:27 |
Female
1st | Taryn Ryan | Lower Hutt | 2:17:28 |
---|
Places are determined by Gun time.
Male
1st | Peter James | Featherston | 2:10:34 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Devan Simmonds | Masterton | 2:10:36 |
3rd | Jeff Saywell | Carterton | 2:10:56 |
4th | Mike Reynolds | Lower Hutt | 2:12:25 |
5th | Sam King-Turner | Paraparaumu | 2:16:08 |
Female
1st | Georgie Chadwick | Wellington | 2:19:51 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Marcia Goode | Levin | 2:19:51 |
3rd | Janice Hill | Paraparaumu Beach | 2:22:15 |
4th | Sarah Barclay | Wellington | 2:37:18 |
5th | Janet Chilton | Wellington | 2:49:33 |
Places are determined by Gun time.
Male
1st | James Cummings | Paraparaumu Beach | 2:17:18 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Dave Shepherd | Martinborough | 2:19:21 |
3rd | Salvador Repasa | Wellington | 2:24:33 |
4th | Vincent Fry | Wellington | 2:25:29 |
5th | Robert Paulin | Paremata | 2:25:29 |
Female
1st | Lara Fortunato | 2:25:29 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Rhonda Gardner | Wellington | 2:27:29 |
3rd | Aileen Campbell | Wellington | 2:33:01 |
4th | Lia Boersma | Wellington | 2:35:03 |
5th | Lizzy Bunckenburg | Johnsonville | 2:35:03 |
Places are determined by Gun time.
Male
1st | Richard Van Lent | Lower Hutt | 2:36:54 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Malcolm Standri W Elizabeth Tomlinso | Wellington | 2:45:03 |
3rd | Alex Nagrampa | Wellington | 2:45:07 |
4th | Ernst & Mike Pretorius | Waikanae | 2:45:13 |
5th | Gary Ward | Wellington | 2:45:14 |
Female
1st | Sarah Tumen | Wellington | 2:43:31 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Joyce Quinn | 2:54:03 |
Places are determined by Gun time.
Male
1st | Richard Van Eck | Paraparaumu | 2:37:08 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Jeff Tatum | Wellington | 3:26:10 |
3rd | Ken Thomson W Penny McGregor | New Plymouth | 3:28:34 |
4th | John Skinnon | Wellington | 3:37:43 |
5th | Bill Barclay | Lower Hutt | 4:16:49 |
Female
1st | Jaime Monaghan | Lower Hutt | 2:52:08 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Angela Bell | Paraparaumu | 2:52:09 |
3rd | Tracy Rimmell | Wellington | 2:52:17 |
4th | Janine Stutz | Wellington | 3:36:50 |
5th | Jenny Mikoz | Wellington | 3:36:57 |
Places are determined by Gun time.
Male
1st | Michael Bradley | Feilding | 1:59:18.46 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Ethan Gillespie | Tiraumea | 1:59:18.97 |
3rd | Allan Stowell | Lower Hutt | 1:59:20.96 |
4th | Geoff Barry | Wellington | 2:02:09.72 |
5th | Christopher Dewbery | Lower Hutt | 2:07:12.98 |
Female
1st | Nicky Sullivan | Upper Hutt | 2:07:12.47 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Lynzi Armstrong | Wellington | 2:09:18.88 |
3rd | Angela Campbell | Wellington | 2:25:58.86 |
4th | Rebeca Vandervegt | Wellington | 2:30:05.73 |
5th | Dannielle Prout | Wellington | 2:37:13.24 |
Places are determined by Gun time.
Male
1st | Dietrich Pretorius | Paremata | 2:37:08 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Eric Wadsworth | Petone | 3:11:11 |
3rd | Colin Rofe | Whitby | 3:59:06 |
4th | Paul Lawrence | Wellington | 4:58:11 |
Female
1st | Rebeca Vandervegt | Wellington | 2:30:05 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Dannielle Prout | Wellington | 2:37:12 |
3rd | Valerie Warin | Lower Hutt | 2:43:03 |
4th | Petrina Aiono | Wellington | 2:53:53 |
5th | Shelley Ngatuere | Lower Hutt | 2:57:06 |
Places are determined by Gun time.
Male
1st | Michael Bradley | Feilding | 1:59:18 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Ethan Gillespie | Tiraumea | 1:59:18 |
3rd | Allan Stowell | Lower Hutt | 1:59:20 |
4th | Geoff Barry | Wellington | 2:02:09 |
5th | Christopher Dewbery | Lower Hutt | 2:07:12 |
Female
1st | Nicky Sullivan | Upper Hutt | 2:07:12 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Angela Campbell | Wellington | 2:25:58 |
3rd | Heather Kirkham | Wellington | 2:26:02 |
4th | Kirsten Wadsworth | Petone | 2:41:18 |
5th | Emily Ryan | Lower Hutt | 2:46:32 |
Times and places are for informational purposes only calculated on mat to mat time.
Male
1st | Tim Stephens | Wellington | 2:15:32.17 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Elwin Burger | Lower Hutt | 2:19:31.18 |
3rd | Malcolm Bruce | Wellington | 2:19:32.18 |
4th | Troy Turner | Lower Hutt | 2:19:33.16 |
5th | Clinton Archer | Lower Hutt | 2:22:00.67 |
Female
1st | Christina Tawhara-Wilson | Upper Hutt | 2:12:49.69 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Rebecca Owen | Wellington | 2:37:05.95 |
3rd | Catherine Smith | Johnsonville | 2:57:17.91 |
4th | Sara Robertson | Lower Hutt | 3:07:52.90 |