Placings are determined by combining the individual's 3 stage times, with bonus times for the first 4 place-getters in stages 2 and 3.
Male
1st | Andy Hagen | Wellington | 3:23:03.19 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Brendan McGrath | Lower Hutt | 3:24:10.79 |
3rd | Kane McCollum | Wellington | 3:25:10.15 |
4th | Tristan Thomas | Rongotai | 3:25:23.66 |
5th | Steve Bale | Karori | 3:26:31.10 |
Placings are determined by combining the individual's 3 stage times, with bonus times for the first 4 place-getters in stages 2 and 3.
Male
1st | Jonathon Leonard | Upper Hutt | 3:51:39.18 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Peter James | Featherston | 3:51:47.03 |
3rd | Shane Collett | Wellington | 3:51:47.43 |
4th | Tony Gestro | Lower Hutt | 3:51:59.74 |
5th | Stephen Barry | Wellington | 3:52:02.51 |
Female
1st | Kirsten Hagen | Wellington | 3:53:10.58 |
---|
Placings are determined by combining the individual's 3 stage times, with bonus times for the first 4 place-getters in stages 2 and 3.
Male
1st | Chris Pinkney | Palmerston North | 4:02:26.40 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Greg Williams | Wellington | 4:02:43.23 |
3rd | Robert Paulin | Porirua | 4:03:08.11 |
4th | Andrew Eales | Wellington | 4:03:11.76 |
5th | Darren Southon | Masterton | 4:03:49.89 |
Female
1st | Natalie Howell | Wellington | 4:02:06.97 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Rachael Cunningham | Wellington | 4:02:30.58 |
3rd | Lesley Mouat | Masterton | 4:04:57.45 |
4th | Rhonda Gardner | Wellington | 4:06:29.65 |
5th | Sarah Tumen | Wellington | 4:08:06.83 |
Placings are determined by combining the individual's 3 stage times, with bonus times for the first 4 place-getters in stages 2 and 3.
Male
1st | Phil Devlin | Palmerston North | 3:22:19.93 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | John Bowditch | Upper Hutt | 3:22:26.03 |
3rd | Roger Higgison | Lower Hutt | 3:22:31.79 |
4th | Adrian Rumney | Wellington | 3:22:40.08 |
5th | Rex Dowding | Masterton | 3:22:44.81 |
Female
1st | Stephanie Revell | Wellington | 3:25:15.44 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Rebecca Owen | Wellington | 3:28:54.51 |
3rd | Suz Hayman | Carterton | 3:31:07.47 |
Placings are determined by combining the individual's 3 stage times, with bonus times for the first 4 place-getters in stages 2 and 3.
Male
1st | Mike Parker | Masterton | 3:08:01.84 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | James Betteridge | Crofton Downs | 3:18:13.59 |
3rd | Peter Ross | Upper Hutt | 3:30:05.05 |
4th | Reg Robinson | Lower Hutt | 3:37:32.05 |
5th | Alister Rhodes | Upper Hutt | 3:41:07.94 |
Female
1st | Kara Daly | Wellington | 3:18:32.16 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Elizabeth Tomlinson | Wellington | 3:18:54.06 |
3rd | Yvonne Boland | Lower Hutt | 3:19:02.83 |
4th | Angela Campbell | Wellington | 3:20:49.22 |
5th | Deborah Wright | Lower Hutt | 3:26:04.72 |
Places are calculated on individual gun times.
Male
1st | Andy Hagen | Wellington | 10:24.24 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | John Randal | Wellington | 11:04.09 |
3rd | Glen Rewi | Christchurch | 11:04.94 |
4th | Mathew Webber | Wellington | 11:07.92 |
5th | Kane McCollum | Wellington | 11:08.37 |
Time includes a 10 second bonus for First in Stage, a 6 Second Bonus for Second in Stage, a 4 Second Bonus for Third in Stage, and a 2 Second Bonus for Fourth in Stage.
Male
1st | Kane McCollum | Wellington | 1:11:47.57 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Brendan McGrath | Lower Hutt | 1:11:52.68 |
3rd | Tristan Thomas | Rongotai | 1:11:56.45 |
4th | Andy Hagen | Wellington | 1:12:11.28 |
5th | Tighe Nutsford | Sydney | 1:12:13.33 |
Time includes a 10 second bonus for First in Stage, a 6 Second Bonus for Second in Stage, a 4 Second Bonus for Third in Stage, and a 2 Second Bonus for Fourth in Stage.
Male
1st | Andy Hagen | Wellington | 2:00:27.67 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Brendan McGrath | Lower Hutt | 2:01:03.42 |
3rd | Tristan Thomas | Rongotai | 2:02:11.65 |
4th | Kane McCollum | Wellington | 2:02:14.21 |
5th | Steve Bale | Karori | 2:03:04.89 |
Places are calculated on individual gun times.
Male
1st | Tony Gestro | Lower Hutt | 11:38.19 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Jonathon Leonard | Upper Hutt | 11:49.45 |
3rd | Michael Stewart | Porirua | 11:50.09 |
4th | Peter James | Featherston | 11:58.46 |
5th | Richard Van Weede | Wellington | 12:01.40 |
Female
1st | Kirsten Hagen | Wellington | 12:54.06 |
---|
Time includes a 10 second bonus for First in Stage, a 6 Second Bonus for Second in Stage, a 4 Second Bonus for Third in Stage, and a 2 Second Bonus for Fourth in Stage.
Male
1st | Tony Gestro | Lower Hutt | 11:38.19 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Jonathon Leonard | Upper Hutt | 11:49.45 |
3rd | Michael Stewart | Porirua | 11:50.09 |
4th | Peter James | Featherston | 11:58.46 |
5th | Richard Van Weede | Wellington | 12:01.40 |
Female
1st | Kirsten Hagen | Wellington | 12:54.06 |
---|
Time includes a 10 second bonus for First in Stage, a 6 Second Bonus for Second in Stage, a 4 Second Bonus for Third in Stage, and a 2 Second Bonus for Fourth in Stage.
Male
1st | Tony Gestro | Lower Hutt | 11:38.19 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Jonathon Leonard | Upper Hutt | 11:49.45 |
3rd | Michael Stewart | Porirua | 11:50.09 |
4th | Peter James | Featherston | 11:58.46 |
5th | Richard Van Weede | Wellington | 12:01.40 |
Female
1st | Kirsten Hagen | Wellington | 12:54.06 |
---|
Places are calculated on individual gun times.
Male
1st | Andrew Eales | Wellington | 12:29.58 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Robert Paulin | Porirua | 12:33.98 |
3rd | Michael Delahunty | Wellington | 12:38.79 |
4th | Darren Southon | Masterton | 12:40.42 |
5th | Geoff Barry | Wellington | 12:47.85 |
Female
1st | Natalie Howell | Wellington | 12:39.17 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Rachael Cunningham | Wellington | 12:58.46 |
3rd | Sarah Tumen | Wellington | 13:24.05 |
4th | Rhonda Gardner | Wellington | 13:30.11 |
5th | Lesley Mouat | Masterton | 13:39.23 |
Time includes a 10 second bonus for First in Stage, a 6 Second Bonus for Second in Stage, a 4 Second Bonus for Third in Stage, and a 2 Second Bonus for Fourth in Stage.
Male
1st | Renata Temepo | Upper Hutt | 1:23:00.94 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Darren Southon | Masterton | 1:23:05.49 |
3rd | Chris Pinkney | Palmerston North | 1:23:07.56 |
4th | Frank Geoghan | Wellington | 1:23:09.89 |
5th | Brent Thomas | Wellington | 1:23:12.62 |
Female
1st | Natalie Howell | Wellington | 1:23:12.67 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Rhonda Gardner | Wellington | 1:23:12.91 |
3rd | Lesley Mouat | Masterton | 1:23:13.06 |
4th | Sarah Tumen | Wellington | 1:23:13.94 |
5th | Dianna Borman | Paraparaumu | 1:23:14.14 |
Time includes a 10 second bonus for First in Stage, a 6 Second Bonus for Second in Stage, a 4 Second Bonus for Third in Stage, and a 2 Second Bonus for Fourth in Stage.
Male
1st | Renata Temepo | Upper Hutt | 1:23:00.94 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Darren Southon | Masterton | 1:23:05.49 |
3rd | Chris Pinkney | Palmerston North | 1:23:07.56 |
4th | Frank Geoghan | Wellington | 1:23:09.89 |
5th | Brent Thomas | Wellington | 1:23:12.62 |
Female
1st | Natalie Howell | Wellington | 1:23:12.67 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Rhonda Gardner | Wellington | 1:23:12.91 |
3rd | Lesley Mouat | Masterton | 1:23:13.06 |
4th | Sarah Tumen | Wellington | 1:23:13.94 |
5th | Dianna Borman | Paraparaumu | 1:23:14.14 |
Places are calculated on individual gun times.
Male
1st | John Bowditch | Upper Hutt | 12:51.11 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Rex Dowding | Masterton | 13:16.83 |
3rd | Roger Higgison | Lower Hutt | 13:20.47 |
4th | Phil Devlin | P North | 13:21.83 |
5th | Laurence Edge | Paraparaumu | 13:23.29 |
Female
1st | Vicki McNaught | Porirua | 13:37.86 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Rebecca Owen | Wellington | 14:08.24 |
3rd | Angelique Eager | Porirua | 14:34.16 |
4th | Stephanie Revell | Wellington | 14:40.77 |
5th | Suz Hayman | Carterton | 15:21.64 |
Time includes a 10 second bonus for First in Stage, a 6 Second Bonus for Second in Stage, a 4 Second Bonus for Third in Stage, and a 2 Second Bonus for Fourth in Stage.
Male
1st | Adrian Rumney | Wellington | 1:30:22.68 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Roger Higgison | Lower Hutt | 1:30:28.71 |
3rd | Phil Devlin | P North | 1:30:30.79 |
4th | Laurence Edge | Paraparaumu | 1:30:33.11 |
5th | Rex Dowding | Masterton | 1:30:35.34 |
Female
1st | Stephanie Revell | Wellington | 1:30:36.55 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Suz Hayman | Carterton | 1:30:37.79 |
3rd | Rebecca Owen | Wellington | 1:32:14.55 |
4th | Vicki McNaught | Porirua | 1:37:21.10 |
5th | Angelique Eager | Porirua | 1:37:22.49 |
Time includes a 10 second bonus for First in Stage, a 6 Second Bonus for Second in Stage, a 4 Second Bonus for Third in Stage, and a 2 Second Bonus for Fourth in Stage.
Male
1st | Phil Devlin | P North | 1:38:27.31 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Adrian Rumney | Wellington | 1:38:40.36 |
3rd | Roger Higgison | Lower Hutt | 1:38:42.61 |
4th | Rex Dowding | Masterton | 1:38:52.64 |
5th | John Bowditch | Upper Hutt | 1:38:55.21 |
Female
1st | Stephanie Revell | Wellington | 1:39:58.12 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Rebecca Owen | Wellington | 1:42:31.72 |
3rd | Suz Hayman | Carterton | 1:45:08.04 |
Places are calculated on individual gun times.
Male
1st | Mike Parker | Masterton | 12:59.09 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | James Betteridge | Crofton Downs | 13:57.24 |
3rd | Darren Young | Wellington | 14:03.82 |
4th | Drew Barrington | Spalding | 14:53.18 |
5th | Peter Ross | Upper Hutt | 15:24.81 |
Female
1st | Jo Leech | Wellington | 14:11.42 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Kara Daly | Wellington | 14:27.78 |
3rd | Elizabeth Tomlinson | Wellington | 14:33.44 |
4th | Yvonne Boland | Lower Hutt | 14:37.90 |
5th | Jo Geoghan | Wellington | 14:46.22 |
Time includes a 10 second bonus for First in Stage, a 6 Second Bonus for Second in Stage, a 4 Second Bonus for Third in Stage, and a 2 Second Bonus for Fourth in Stage.
Male
1st | Mike Parker | Masterton | 1:24:41.66 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Darren Young | Wellington | 1:28:49.61 |
3rd | James Betteridge | Crofton Downs | 1:28:58.34 |
4th | Peter Ross | Upper Hutt | 1:29:05.34 |
5th | Mike Nightingale | New Plymouth | 1:30:37.80 |
Female
1st | Kara Daly | Wellington | 1:28:53.70 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Yvonne Boland | Lower Hutt | 1:28:56.17 |
3rd | Elizabeth Tomlinson | Wellington | 1:28:58.38 |
4th | Jo Leech | Wellington | 1:28:58.69 |
5th | Jo Geoghan | Wellington | 1:29:00.87 |
Time includes a 10 second bonus for First in Stage, a 6 Second Bonus for Second in Stage, a 4 Second Bonus for Third in Stage, and a 2 Second Bonus for Fourth in Stage.
Male
1st | Mike Parker | Masterton | 1:24:41.66 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Darren Young | Wellington | 1:28:49.61 |
3rd | James Betteridge | Crofton Downs | 1:28:58.34 |
4th | Peter Ross | Upper Hutt | 1:29:05.34 |
5th | Mike Nightingale | New Plymouth | 1:30:37.80 |
Female
1st | Kara Daly | Wellington | 1:28:53.70 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Yvonne Boland | Lower Hutt | 1:28:56.17 |
3rd | Elizabeth Tomlinson | Wellington | 1:28:58.38 |
4th | Jo Leech | Wellington | 1:28:58.69 |
5th | Jo Geoghan | Wellington | 1:29:00.87 |