Placings are determined by combining the individual's 3 stage times, with bonus times for the first 4 place-getters in stages 1 and 3.
Male
1st | Andy Hagan | 3:38:13.68 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Brendon McGrath | 3:39:17.75 | |
3rd | Benjamin Storey | 3:40:45.86 | |
4th | John Randal | 3:41:23.79 | |
5th | Jason McCarty | 3:43:58.53 |
Placings are determined by combining the individual's 3 stage times, with bonus times for the first 4 place-getters in stages 1 and 3.
Male
1st | Bruce Cook | 3:54:01.80 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Garth Stewart | 3:54:29.55 | |
3rd | Dave Shepherd | 3:54:29.79 | |
4th | Hubertus Buyck | 3:54:58.73 | |
5th | Nigel Page | 3:55:12.17 |
Female
1st | Natalie Howell | 3:55:54.20 |
---|
Placings are determined by combining the individual's 3 stage times, with bonus times for the first 4 place-getters in stages 1 and 3.
Male
1st | Doug McIntosh | 4:05:52.77 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Stephen Snell | 4:06:35.08 | |
3rd | Michael Delahunty | 4:07:51.50 | |
4th | Brent Copeland | 4:08:01.21 | |
5th | Darren Southon | 4:08:22.94 |
Female
1st | Lesley Mouat | 4:14:03.80 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Kirsten Hagan | 4:27:54.27 |
Placings are determined by combining the individual's 3 stage times, with bonus times for the first 4 place-getters in stages 1 and 3.
Male
1st | Andy Curtis-Cody | 3:17:47.62 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | David Creamer | 3:17:58.57 | |
3rd | Brendon Bateup | 3:18:32.91 | |
4th | John Bowditch | 3:18:51.29 | |
5th | Reon Rogers | 3:18:59.40 |
Female
1st | Vicki Maguire | 3:16:53.40 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Georgina Chadwick | 3:20:39.78 | |
3rd | Nicky Sullivan | 3:21:53.40 | |
4th | Kirsten Goodin | 3:25:21.36 | |
5th | Julie Millar | 3:28:26.62 |
Placings are determined by combining the individual's 3 stage times, with bonus times for the first 4 place-getters in stages 1 and 3.
Male
1st | Jason Hooper | 3:09:31.96 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Mike Parker | 3:10:12.17 | |
3rd | Andrew De Wit | 3:12:52.64 | |
4th | Ross Jackson | 3:16:04.14 | |
5th | Peter Ross | 3:22:06.09 |
Female
1st | Jane Loughnan | 3:12:44.15 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Michel Webb | 3:18:56.40 | |
3rd | Morag McConville | 3:23:10.87 | |
4th | Angela Campbell | 3:24:26.26 | |
5th | Jenny Mikoz | 3:40:32.89 |
Time includes a 10 second bonus for First in Stage, a 6 Second Bonus for Second in Stage, a 4 Second Bonus for Third in Stage, and a 2 Second Bonus for Fourth in Stage.
Male
1st | Brendon McGrath | 1:16:23.12 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Andy Hagan | 1:16:27.86 | |
3rd | John Randal | 1:17:15.88 | |
4th | Hannes Venter | 1:18:15.88 | |
5th | Tom Finlay | 1:18:18.37 |
Places are calculated on individual gun times.
Male
1st | Andy Hagan | 10:52.95 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Benjamin Storey | 11:38.57 | |
3rd | John Randal | 11:56.05 | |
4th | Jason McCarty | 12:01.05 | |
5th | Steve O'Connor | 12:10.22 |
Time includes a 10 second bonus for First in Stage, a 6 Second Bonus for Second in Stage, a 4 Second Bonus for Third in Stage, and a 2 Second Bonus for Fourth in Stage.
Male
1st | Brendon McGrath | 2:10:44.17 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Benjamin Storey | 2:10:48.43 | |
3rd | Andy Hagan | 2:10:52.87 | |
4th | John Randal | 2:12:11.86 | |
5th | Jason McCarty | 2:13:36.86 |
Time includes a 10 second bonus for First in Stage, a 6 Second Bonus for Second in Stage, a 4 Second Bonus for Third in Stage, and a 2 Second Bonus for Fourth in Stage.
Male
1st | Bruce Cook | 1:20:44.87 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Ryan Champion | 1:20:49.74 | |
3rd | Geoff Taylor | 1:20:52.12 | |
4th | Graeme Hawkins | 1:20:54.36 | |
5th | Dave Shepherd | 1:20:56.62 |
Female
1st | Natalie Howell | 1:21:07.87 |
---|
Places are calculated on individual gun times.
Male
1st | Bruce Cook | 12:21.06 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Dave Shepherd | 12:29.04 | |
3rd | Garth Stewart | 12:43.80 | |
4th | Jurjan Geerts | 12:52.31 | |
5th | Hubertus Buyck | Wellington | 12:54.25 |
Female
1st | Natalie Howell | 13:42.47 |
---|
Time includes a 10 second bonus for First in Stage, a 6 Second Bonus for Second in Stage, a 4 Second Bonus for Third in Stage, and a 2 Second Bonus for Fourth in Stage.
Male
1st | Garth Stewart | 2:20:41.12 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Nigel Page | 2:20:45.88 | |
3rd | Bruce Cook | 2:20:55.87 | |
4th | Steve Orchard | 2:20:58.12 | |
5th | John Carran | 2:21:03.61 |
Female
1st | Natalie Howell | 2:21:03.86 |
---|
Time includes a 10 second bonus for First in Stage, a 6 Second Bonus for Second in Stage, a 4 Second Bonus for Third in Stage, and a 2 Second Bonus for Fourth in Stage.
Male
1st | Doug McIntosh | 1:23:02.86 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Peter James | 1:23:07.12 | |
3rd | Michael Delahunty | 1:23:09.99 | |
4th | Stephen Snell | 1:23:13.36 | |
5th | Chris Smith | 1:23:16.24 |
Female
1st | Lesley Mouat | 1:24:30.88 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Kirsten Hagan | 1:26:14.37 |
Places are calculated on individual gun times.
Male
1st | Doug McIntosh | 12:16.05 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Derek Smith | 13:32.57 | |
3rd | Michael Delahunty | 13:42.40 | |
4th | Peter James | 13:46.66 | |
5th | Stephen Snell | 13:48.30 |
Female
1st | Lesley Mouat | 15:12.80 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Kirsten Hagan | 15:56.04 |
Time includes a 10 second bonus for First in Stage, a 6 Second Bonus for Second in Stage, a 4 Second Bonus for Third in Stage, and a 2 Second Bonus for Fourth in Stage.
Male
1st | Brent Copeland | 2:29:28.17 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Stephen Snell | 2:29:33.42 | |
3rd | Doug McIntosh | 2:30:33.86 | |
4th | Michael Delahunty | 2:30:59.11 | |
5th | Darren Southon | 2:31:03.17 |
Female
1st | Lesley Mouat | 2:34:20.12 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Kirsten Hagan | 2:45:43.86 |
Time includes a 10 second bonus for First in Stage, a 6 Second Bonus for Second in Stage, a 4 Second Bonus for Third in Stage, and a 2 Second Bonus for Fourth in Stage.
Male
1st | Andy Curtis-Cody | 1:26:22.62 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Reon Rogers | 1:26:28.87 | |
3rd | Brendon Bateup | 1:26:40.63 | |
4th | Derek Locke | 1:26:40.87 | |
5th | David Creamer | 1:26:41.24 |
Female
1st | Vicki Maguire | 1:26:34.12 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Georgina Chadwick | 1:26:38.49 | |
3rd | Kirsten Goodin | 1:26:47.37 | |
4th | Nicky Sullivan | 1:28:24.49 | |
5th | Julie Millar | 1:34:07.63 |
Places are calculated on individual gun times.
Male
1st | Michael Lucinski | 14:29.56 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Reon Rogers | 14:34.16 | |
3rd | Brendon Bateup | 14:43.16 | |
4th | David Creamer | 14:52.41 | |
5th | John Bowditch | 15:11.05 |
Female
1st | Vicki Maguire | 14:04.16 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Nicky Sullivan | 15:26.55 | |
3rd | Kirsten Goodin | 15:32.31 | |
4th | Georgina Chadwick | 16:00.67 | |
5th | Julie Millar | 16:13.31 |
Time includes a 10 second bonus for First in Stage, a 6 Second Bonus for Second in Stage, a 4 Second Bonus for Third in Stage, and a 2 Second Bonus for Fourth in Stage.
Male
1st | Andy Curtis-Cody | 1:36:04.33 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | David Creamer | 1:36:24.92 | |
3rd | John Bowditch | 1:36:40.62 | |
4th | Brendon Bateup | 1:37:09.12 | |
5th | Reon Rogers | 1:37:56.37 |
Female
1st | Vicki Maguire | 1:36:15.12 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Georgina Chadwick | 1:38:00.62 | |
3rd | Nicky Sullivan | 1:38:02.36 | |
4th | Julie Millar | 1:38:05.68 | |
5th | Kirsten Goodin | 1:43:01.68 |
Time includes a 10 second bonus for First in Stage, a 6 Second Bonus for Second in Stage, a 4 Second Bonus for Third in Stage, and a 2 Second Bonus for Fourth in Stage.
Male
1st | Mike Parker | 1:23:51.38 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Jason Hooper | 1:24:24.62 | |
3rd | Andrew De Wit | 1:24:39.86 | |
4th | Ross Jackson | 1:27:30.11 | |
5th | Peter Ross | 1:27:33.61 |
Female
1st | Jane Loughnan | 1:24:35.37 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Michel Webb | 1:25:14.12 | |
3rd | Morag McConville | 1:28:08.11 | |
4th | Angela Campbell | 1:30:46.49 | |
5th | Jenny Mikoz | 1:33:28.87 |
Places are calculated on individual gun times.
Male
1st | Jason Hooper | 15:34.92 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Mike Parker | 16:00.92 | |
3rd | Andrew De Wit | 16:53.92 | |
4th | Peter Ross | 17:31.30 | |
5th | Ross Jackson | 17:40.42 |
Female
1st | Angela Campbell | 15:54.40 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Michel Webb | 16:45.40 | |
3rd | Jane Loughnan | 17:20.92 | |
4th | Morag McConville | 17:42.14 | |
5th | Jenny Mikoz | 18:21.15 |
Time includes a 10 second bonus for First in Stage, a 6 Second Bonus for Second in Stage, a 4 Second Bonus for Third in Stage, and a 2 Second Bonus for Fourth in Stage.
Male
1st | Jason Hooper | 1:29:32.42 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Mike Parker | 1:30:19.87 | |
3rd | Ross Jackson | 1:30:53.61 | |
4th | Andrew De Wit | 1:31:18.86 | |
5th | Michel Webb | 1:36:56.88 |
Female
1st | Jane Loughnan | 1:30:47.86 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Morag McConville | 1:37:20.62 | |
3rd | Angela Campbell | 1:37:45.37 | |
4th | Jenny Mikoz | 1:48:42.87 | |
5th | Susan Perry | 1:59:57.13 |