Places are determined by GUN time.
Male
1st | David Weaver | Wellington | 1:54:55.16 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Matt Webb-Smith | Wellington | 1:55:15.11 |
3rd | Callum Kennedy | Wellington | 1:55:15.26 |
4th | Jack Polley | Wellington | 1:55:16.24 |
5th | Josh Courtis | Wellington | 1:56:23.85 |
Female
1st | Judy Cheng | Wellington | 1:58:46.13 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Kristine Ford | Wellington | 2:08:47.01 |
3rd | Jackie Field | Lower Hutt | 2:10:19.90 |
4th | Danielle Trewoon | Wellington | 2:12:24.08 |
5th | Rebecca Owen | Wellington | 2:16:40.90 |
Placings are determined by Gun time.
Male
1st | Jason Gestro | Lower Hutt | 1:51:44.66 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Mark Coburn | Wellington | 1:56:26.00 |
3rd | Oliver Layug | Wellington | 1:56:54.74 |
4th | Euan Henderson | Wellington | 1:57:09.75 |
5th | Todd Jenkinson | Masterton | 1:58:23.28 |
Female
1st | Brydie Hill | Wellington | 1:58:29.33 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Lacey Fellowes | Eketahuna | 2:03:02.30 |
3rd | Michelle Turner | Palmerston North | 2:07:11.95 |
4th | Catherine Reid | Churton Park | 2:15:43.36 |
5th | Katherine Barker | Kilbirnie | 2:23:26.19 |
Places are determined by GUN time.
Male
1st | David Weaver | Wellington | 1:54:55.16 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Matt Webb-Smith | Wellington | 1:55:15.11 |
3rd | Callum Kennedy | Wellington | 1:55:15.26 |
4th | Jack Polley | Wellington | 1:55:16.24 |
5th | Josh Courtis | Wellington | 1:56:23.85 |
Female
1st | Judy Cheng | Wellington | 1:58:46.13 |
---|
Placings are determined by Gun time.
Male
1st | Gareth Price | Masterton | 2:04:25.47 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Andrew Richardson | Palmerston North | 2:04:25.74 |
3rd | Simon Butler | Kuripuni | 2:04:25.75 |
4th | Patrick McKenna | Wellington | 2:05:21.82 |
5th | Peter James | Featherston | 2:05:28.32 |
Female
1st | Kristine Ford | Wellington | 2:08:47.01 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Jackie Field | Lower Hutt | 2:10:19.90 |
3rd | Rebecca Owen | Wellington | 2:16:40.90 |
4th | Dianna Borman | Wellington | 2:17:03.23 |
Placings are determined by Gun time.
Male
1st | Warren Mumby | Palmerston North | 2:12:26.99 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Oscar Michell | Wellington | 2:17:19.77 |
3rd | Robbie MacQuarrie | Porirua | 2:17:27.88 |
4th | Peter Lee | Masterton | 2:18:21.24 |
5th | John Fitzgerald | Porirua | 2:18:21.38 |
Female
1st | Danielle Trewoon | Wellington | 2:12:24.08 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Laura Cockroft | Masterton | 2:18:22.96 |
3rd | Brittany Dykes | Wellington | 2:19:13.02 |
4th | Lizzy Bunckenburg | Porirua | 2:22:58.39 |
5th | Marie O'Connell | Wellington | 2:23:46.43 |
Placings are determined by Gun time.
Male
1st | Lilian Chiassai | Wellington | 2:25:59.24 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | James Hardaker | Wellington | 2:26:48.71 |
3rd | Graham Gathergood | Lower Hutt | 2:27:30.73 |
4th | Ian Duncan | Wellington | 2:27:46.43 |
5th | Wes Harrell | Wellington | 2:32:50.80 |
Female
1st | Vicki Vertongen | Wellington | 2:28:03.67 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Colby Raley | Wellington | 2:31:13.79 |
3rd | Bailee Stratton | Wellington | 2:33:41.26 |
4th | Annalie Brown | Wellington | 2:36:32.96 |
5th | Catherine Smith | Wellington | 2:52:58.85 |
Placings are determined by Gun time.
Male
1st | Mark Bewley | Wellington | 2:38:19.48 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Ray Haste | Masterton | 2:51:37.04 |
3rd | Clive Brugh | Kapiti | 3:08:23.76 |
4th | Alister Rhodes | Upper Hutt | 3:19:29.28 |
Female
1st | G Scott | Wellington | 2:51:36.72 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Jenny Mikoz | Wellington | 3:13:44.78 |
Placings are determined by Gun time.
Male
1st | Gareth Ellis | Wellington | 2:50:17.99 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Craig Neil | Wellington | 2:50:19.23 |
3rd | Gerry Cabral | Wellington | 2:56:18.06 |
4th | Archie Araza | Wellington | 2:58:03.66 |
5th | John Gardiner | Wellington | 2:59:31.39 |
Female
1st | Judith Taylor | Waikanae | 2:45:47.50 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Sarah McLean | Wellington | 2:50:19.96 |
3rd | Danielle Masterton | Wellington | 3:03:14.55 |
4th | Julia Bracegirdle | Wellington | 3:05:36.25 |
5th | Megan Gardiner | Titahi Bay | 3:06:35.13 |
Placings are determined by Gun time.
Male
1st | Jason Gestro | Lower Hutt | 1:51:44.66 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Mark Coburn | Wellington | 1:56:26.00 |
3rd | Oliver Layug | Wellington | 1:56:54.74 |
4th | Euan Henderson | Wellington | 1:57:09.75 |
5th | Todd Jenkinson | Masterton | 1:58:23.28 |
Female
1st | Brydie Hill | Wellington | 1:58:29.33 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Lacey Fellowes | Eketahuna | 2:03:02.30 |
3rd | Michelle Turner | Palmerston North | 2:07:11.95 |
4th | Catherine Reid | Churton Park | 2:15:43.36 |
5th | Katherine Barker | Kilbirnie | 2:23:26.19 |
Placings are determined by Gun time.
Male
1st | Gregory Baillie | Wellington | 3:04:09.82 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Peter Farley | Waikanae | 3:33:02.09 |
Female
1st | Mary Cooper | Wellington | 2:34:34.75 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Anjela Frost | Wellington | 2:35:12.33 |
3rd | Sue Cuthbertson | Wellington | 3:55:37.33 |
Mat time displayed
Male
1st | Owen Gibson | Wellington | 2:04:18.59 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Richard Faisandier | Lower Hutt | 2:09:12.50 |
3rd | Gary Watkins | Lower Hutt | 2:09:14.08 |
4th | David Grindell | Wellington | 2:09:04.56 |
5th | Daniel Hargreaves | Wellington | 2:17:31.65 |
Female
1st | Anna Schubert | Wellington | 2:04:23.62 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Laura Schubert | Wellington | 2:04:24.34 |
Placings are determined by Gun time.
Placings are determined by Gun time.
Male
1st | Mike Nightingale | New Plymouth | 1:50:28.30 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Warwick Austin | Porirua | 2:48:40.58 |
3rd | Mike Scott | Greytown | 3:10:04.66 |
Female
1st | Sue Scott | Greytown | 3:10:03.53 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Bianca Cockuyt | Martinborough | 3:23:17.11 |