Places are determined by GUN time.
Male
1st | Dan Swale | Palmerston North | 2:59:28.76 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Nick Robilliard | Palmerston North | 3:10:55.93 |
3rd | Brad Geen | Palmerston North | 3:12:08.21 |
4th | Tim Carpenter | Palmerston North | 3:13:52.64 |
5th | Josh Roewen | Lower Hutt | 3:28:21.90 |
Female
1st | Lee Radich | Palmerston North | 3:14:12.66 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Lucy Lawlor | Paraparaumu | 3:23:46.69 |
3rd | Heather Neill | Palmerston North | 3:35:04.99 |
4th | Anita Chan | Palmerston North | 3:35:41.39 |
5th | Juanita Paterson | Ashhurst | 3:42:41.80 |
Places are determined by GUN time. The Organisers and Timing Company rely on entrant's integrity that every participant in this event WALKED the entire course.
Male
1st | Malcolm Gray | Auckland | 5:12:47.67 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Steve Doughty | Auckland | 5:13:43.69 |
3rd | Kevin White | Palmerston North | 5:34:04.20 |
4th | Desmond Hussey | Stratford | 5:44:31.39 |
5th | Anthony Salisbury | New Plymouth | 5:53:00.05 |
Female
1st | Carolyn Schrader | Hawera | 5:31:40.44 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Chris Leahy | Lower Hutt | 5:57:09.84 |
3rd | Donna Hicks | Marton | 6:45:28.66 |
4th | Mel Tuineau | Auckland | 7:28:09.00 |
Places are determined by GUN time
Male
1st | Chris Sanson | Palmerston North | 1:10:34.37 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Mathew Bradbury | Palmerston North | 1:16:20.83 |
3rd | Shanon Stallard | New Plymouth | 1:16:52.67 |
4th | Chris Lines | Whanganui | 1:17:49.87 |
5th | Ewen Campbell | Palmerston North | 1:18:39.08 |
Female
1st | Cath Cheatley | Wanganui | 1:32:58.98 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Samantha Hanson | Willmar | 1:36:31.81 |
3rd | Rachel McKinnon | Wellington | 1:37:56.27 |
4th | Nicola Burton-Stroud | Palmerston North | 1:42:48.17 |
5th | Sarah Nilsson | Hawke’s Bay | 1:44:06.92 |
Places are determined by GUN time. The Organisers and Timing Company rely on entrant's integrity that every participant in this event WALKED the entire course.
Male
1st | Eric Kemsley | New Plymouth | 2:09:54.22 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Derren Hutchinson | Taradale | 2:14:02.39 |
3rd | David Jones | Palmerston North | 2:22:17.66 |
4th | Graeme Olliver | Palmerston North | 2:27:15.66 |
5th | Andrew Shelley | Feilding | 2:33:40.71 |
Female
1st | Karyn Lewis | Wanganui | 2:34:28.96 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Beth McGill | Palmerston North | 2:39:24.04 |
3rd | Tanya Nicholls-Dillon | Christchurch | 2:40:15.81 |
4th | Lynette Brown | Wanganui | 2:41:42.55 |
5th | Heather Yalden | Wanganui | 2:42:03.36 |
Places are determined by GUN time.
Male
1st | Raffael Camil Schaffrik | Napier | 36:29.41 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Dean Cash | Melbourne | 36:43.49 |
3rd | Glenn Thomson | Feilding | 37:17.38 |
4th | Steve Brown | Ashhurst | 40:30.30 |
5th | Josiah Meehan | Palmerston North | 41:13.38 |
Female
1st | Jaye Williams | Wellington | 41:21.53 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Amanda Wallis | Palmerston North | 44:35.43 |
3rd | Karis Rae | Te Horo | 45:06.27 |
4th | Ollie Wright | Palmerston North | 45:22.62 |
5th | Amara Rae | Waikanae | 46:00.75 |
Places are determined by GUN time. The Organisers and Timing Company rely on entrant's integrity that every participant in this event WALKED the entire course.
Male
1st | Lucas Martin | Wanganui | 54:37.92 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Paul Dekker | Palmerston North | 1:05:19.28 |
3rd | Evan Davies | Palmerston North | 1:08:10.10 |
4th | Mark Ayres | Feilding | 1:22:56.95 |
5th | Ash Dahya | Palmerston North | 1:24:25.83 |
Female
1st | Sharon Wright | Palmerston North | 1:12:32.93 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Wendy O'Neill | Palmerston North | 1:14:59.25 |
3rd | Jenny Hughes | Palmerston North | 1:18:02.30 |
4th | Lynette Wolfenden | Levin | 1:19:35.48 |
5th | Nicole Patterson | Palmerston North | 1:21:47.30 |
Male
1st | David Hartley | Palmerston North | 2:10:56.45 |
---|
Places are determined by GUN time.
Male
1st | William Broderick | Palmerston North | 22:57.81 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Maclean Crossman | Palmerston North | 23:02.36 |
3rd | Thomas Whitehouse | Palmerston North | 23:27.64 |
4th | Reid O'Brien | Feilding | 24:29.69 |
5th | Koby Smyth | Dannevirke | 25:20.38 |
Female
1st | Hayley Cornwall | Palmerston North | 19:24.43 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Tayla Cornwall | Palmerston North | 21:49.51 |
3rd | Louise Wenzlick | Rd1 Te Aroha | 25:12.74 |
4th | Helen O'Brien | Feilding | 25:48.02 |
5th | Danielle Cooley | Palmerston North | 26:50.49 |
Places are determined by GUN time. The Organisers and Timing Company rely on entrant's integrity that every participant in this event WALKED the entire course.
Male
1st | Tony Moore | Feilding | 45:31.76 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Baxter Walker | Palmerston North | 48:59.73 |
3rd | Ben Pine | Palmerston North | 49:00.06 |
4th | Hunter Walker | Palmerston North | 51:46.57 |
5th | Billy Walker | Palmerston North | 52:27.92 |
Female
1st | Leila Chrystall | Palmerston North | 28:06.52 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Shiyanne Shaw | Ashhurst | 43:37.81 |
3rd | Rebecca Gregory | Palmerston North | 43:44.33 |
4th | Lauren Hartwig | Palmerston North | 43:44.40 |
5th | Emma Capper | Palmerston North | 49:01.96 |