Total distance includes neutral stages.
Male
1st | Steve Flanagan | Christchurch | 2:22:36.8 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Richard Hayman | Christchurch | 2:22:48.8 |
3rd | Mark Frisby | Christchurch | 2:22:53.2 |
4th | Alex Lemon | Christchurch | 2:22:59.3 |
5th | Alex Nisbet | Christchurch | 2:22:59.3 |
Total distance includes neutral stages.
Male
1st | Lee Campbell | Wellington | 2:28:36.0 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Matt Seeley | Dunedin | 2:28:46.8 |
3rd | Nigel Kell | Wellington | 2:28:50.5 |
4th | Adam Rigby | Christchurch | 2:28:55.3 |
5th | Blair Stuthridge | Christchurch | 2:28:56.0 |
Total distance includes neutral stages.
Total distance includes neutral stages.
Bunch times applied
Male
1st | Alex Nisbet | Christchurch | 56:39 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Richard Hayman | Christchurch | 56:39 |
3rd | Neil Averis | Christchurch | 56:39 |
4th | Dave Lawson | Christchurch | 56:39 |
5th | Steve Flanagan | Christchurch | 56:39 |
Bunch times applied
Male
1st | Lee Campbell | Wellington | 1:01:13 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Nigel Kell | Wellington | 1:01:13 |
3rd | Kahu Tawhai | Wellington | 1:01:13 |
4th | Erin Tennent | Wellington | 1:01:13 |
5th | Mick Young | Wellington | 1:01:13 |
Bunch times applied
Male
1st | John Gamblin | Christchurch | 1:01:49 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Michael Stewart | Wellington | 1:01:49 |
3rd | Shane Eagar | Wellington | 1:01:49 |
4th | Lawry White | Wanaka | 1:01:49 |
5th | Grant Kitson | Christchurch | 1:01:49 |
Female
1st | Rachel Brown | Christchurch | 1:01:53 |
---|
Bunch times applied
Male
1st | Richard Mellsop | Christchurch | 1:04:00 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Trevor Mallard | Wellington | 1:04:00 |
3rd | Ian Perry | Wellington | 1:04:00 |
4th | Roger Hopkins | Wellington | 1:04:02 |
5th | Joerg Regenaermel | Wellington | 1:04:02 |
Female
1st | Judy Ross | Christchurch | 1:04:02 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Michelle Morales | Sydney | 1:20:34 |
Bunch times applied
Male
1st | Richard Hayman | Christchurch | 1:12:55 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Steve Flanagan | Christchurch | 1:12:55 |
3rd | Alex Lemon | Christchurch | 1:12:55 |
4th | Dave Lawson | Christchurch | 1:12:55 |
5th | Roger Everson | Auckland | 1:12:55 |
Bunch times applied
Male
1st | Lee Campbell | Wellington | 1:14:14 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Steve Harvey | Christchurch | 1:14:14 |
3rd | Erin Tennent | Wellington | 1:14:14 |
4th | Nigel Kell | Wellington | 1:14:14 |
5th | Mick Young | Wellington | 1:14:14 |
Bunch times applied
Male
1st | Matt Brown | Christchurch | 1:19:42 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Mike Willetts | Christchurch | 1:19:42 |
3rd | Mathew Taylor | Australia | 1:19:42 |
4th | Mike Plimmer | Wanaka | 1:19:42 |
5th | Craig Tretheway | Christchurch | 1:19:42 |
Female
1st | Rachel Brown | Christchurch | 1:19:45 |
---|
Bunch times applied
Male
1st | Joerg Regenaermel | Wellington | 1:26:02 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Richard Mellsop | Christchurch | 1:26:02 |
3rd | Trevor Mallard | Wellington | 1:26:02 |
4th | Ian Perry | Wellington | 1:26:05 |
5th | Roger Hopkins | Wellington | 1:26:05 |
Female
1st | Judy Ross | Christchurch | 1:26:02 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Michelle Morales | Sydney | 1:50:45 |
Team time applied
Male
1st | Steve Flanagan | Christchurch | 9:06 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Mark Frisby | Christchurch | 9:06 |
3rd | Alex Lemon | Christchurch | 9:06 |
4th | Richard Hayman | Christchurch | 9:06 |
5th | Alex Nisbet | Christchurch | 9:23 |
Team time applied
Male
1st | Blair Stuthridge | Christchurch | 9:13 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Neil Aldridge | Christchurch | 9:13 |
3rd | Warren Kemp | Christchurch | 9:13 |
4th | Matt Seeley | Dunedin | 9:13 |
5th | Adam Rigby | Christchurch | 9:19 |
Team time applied
Male
1st | Mike Willetts | Christchurch | 10:03 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Daniel Leen | Christchurch | 10:03 |
3rd | Craig Tretheway | Christchurch | 10:03 |
4th | Bill McSweeney | Christchurch | 10:14 |
5th | Chris Unstead | Christchurch | 10:14 |
Female
1st | Rachel Brown | Christchurch | 10:03 |
---|
Team time applied.
Male
1st | Ian Perry | Wellington | 11:11 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Trevor Mallard | Wellington | 11:11 |
3rd | Joerg Regenaermel | Wellington | 11:11 |
4th | Roger Hopkins | Wellington | 11:11 |
5th | Richard Mellsop | Christchurch | 11:27 |
Female
1st | Judy Ross | Christchurch | 11:27 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Michelle Morales | Sydney | 11:27 |