Podium places are determined by GUN time
Male
1st | Chris Swallow | Tawa College | 0:55:49.77 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Travis Bayler | Whanganui High School | 0:59:18.94 |
3rd | Josh Barnett | Whanganui High School | 1:01:37.80 |
4th | Karl Loebe | Whanganui High School | 1:06:38.85 |
5th | Joshua Waterhouse | Paraparaumu College | 1:08:21.45 |
Female
1st | Rebecca Baker | Whanganui High School | 1:06:39.87 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Micah Wratt | Onslow College | 1:13:20.40 |
3rd | Renee Teers | Whanganui High School | 1:13:30.26 |
4th | Rachel Duncan | Tawa College | 1:20:06.48 |
5th | Lucy Klee | Upper Hutt College | 1:34:16.69 |
Podium places are determined by GUN time. The times displayed here are your mat to mat times. Placings in this display are calculated on mat to mat times and are used for NCEA calculations. These mat to mat overall and age group placings do not represent overall and age group podium rankings.
Male
1st | Chris Swallow | Tawa College | 55:47.10 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Travis Bayler | Whanganui High School | 59:16.29 |
3rd | Josh Barnett | Whanganui High School | 1:01:33.92 |
4th | Karl Loebe | Whanganui High School | 1:06:35.99 |
5th | Joshua Waterhouse | Paraparaumu College | 1:08:21.45 |
Female
1st | Rebecca Baker | Whanganui High School | 1:06:36.48 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Micah Wratt | Onslow College | 1:13:17.74 |
3rd | Renee Teers | Whanganui High School | 1:13:26.84 |
4th | Rachel Duncan | Tawa College | 1:20:03.60 |
5th | Ella Swierczynski | Wellington Girls' College | 1:29:37.51 |
Podium places are determined by GUN time
Male
1st | Finn Seeds | Hutt International Boys' | 29:11.89 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Aidan Fleming | Hutt International Boys' | 30:55.94 |
3rd | Flynn Kowalewski | Feilding High School | 30:59.16 |
4th | Alfie Walker Berben | Paraparaumu College | 31:29.82 |
5th | Alexander Sawyer | Onslow College | 35:06.65 |
Female
1st | Emma Douglass | Wellington Girls' College | 34:28.41 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Hannah Gordon | St Mary's College Welling | 35:27.61 |
3rd | Millie Jenkins | Tawa College | 37:04.37 |
4th | Michelle Ferris | Samuel Marsden Karori | 39:19.07 |
5th | Molly Newton Smith | Queen Margaret College | 39:35.93 |
Podium places are determined by GUN time. The times displayed here are your mat to mat times. Placings in this display are calculated on mat to mat times and are used for NCEA calculations. These mat to mat overall and age group placings do not represent overall and age group podium rankings.
Male
1st | Finn Seeds | Hutt International Boys' | 29:09.64 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Alfie Walker Berben | Paraparaumu College | 29:56.77 |
3rd | Flynn Kowalewski | Feilding High School | 30:53.72 |
4th | Aidan Fleming | Hutt International Boys' | 30:54.18 |
5th | George Stoupe | Hutt International Boys' | 31:11.98 |
Female
1st | Emma Douglass | Wellington Girls' College | 34:26.38 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Hannah Gordon | St Mary's College Welling | 35:21.87 |
3rd | Millie Jenkins | Tawa College | 37:01.57 |
4th | Michelle Ferris | Samuel Marsden Karori | 39:12.08 |
5th | Molly Newton Smith | Queen Margaret College | 39:31.40 |
Times and placings are for informational purposes only
Male
1st | Lucas Dickson | Aotea College | 40:48 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Jesse Morgan | Scots College | 43:44 |
3rd | Andrew Penman | Paraparaumu College | 51:10 |
4th | Eric Lubke | Aotea College | 57:13 |
5th | Cameron Davis-Herlihy | Scots College | 1:01:10 |
Female
1st | Bianca Genis | Paraparaumu College | 51:09 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Savannah Mastrodicasa | Paraparaumu College | 51:09 |
3rd | Beth Whiteside | Aotea College | 53:42 |
Points are awarded for each team member's individual placing WITHIN THEIR GENDER. Team places are determined by combining the gender placings of the first three recorded finishers by Gun time in each team in the 6km event. Only team members who contribute towards team points are shown in these lists.
1st | Queen Margaret College | 32 pts |
---|---|---|
2nd | Wellington Girls' College | 54 pts |
3rd | Tawa College F | 57 pts |
4th | Cornerstone Christian School F | 68 pts |
5th | Feilding High School F | 82 pts |
Points are awarded for each team member's individual placing WITHIN THEIR GENDER. Team places are determined by combining the gender placings of the first three recorded finishers by Gun time in each team in the 6km event. Only team members who contribute towards team points are shown in these lists.
1st | Hutt International Boys' School | 10 pts |
---|---|---|
2nd | Feilding High School | 60 pts |
3rd | Onslow College | 66 pts |
4th | Cornerstone Christian School | 92 pts |
5th | Opunake High School | 97 pts |