Placings are determined by GUN time.
Male
1st | Sam McCutcheon | 1:31:12.31 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Nathan Coombes | Frankleigh Park | 1:38:12.52 |
3rd | Ethan Bloemen | Kapaonga | 1:48:09.00 |
4th | Mathias Strohmeier | 1:50:08.04 | |
5th | Scott Van Dyk | New Plymouth | 1:51:07.27 |
Female
1st | Rowan Torckler | Hamilton | 1:58:41.14 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Jalana Smith | Hawera | 2:03:40.38 |
3rd | Erin Vaughan | Ferndale | 2:04:12.02 |
4th | Alice Caskey | New Plymouth | 2:05:46.54 |
5th | Rachel Ball | 2:18:09.81 |
Placings are determined by GUN time. We rely on the integrity of the walkers to WALK.
Male
1st | Russell Wilson | New Plymouth | 3:17:13.18 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Steve Young | 4:00:38.76 | |
3rd | Marton Salisbury | New Plymouth | 4:07:31.30 |
4th | Trevor Tunnicliff | Stratford | 5:22:35.96 |
Female
1st | Bron Muir | Eltham | 3:37:55.55 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Michelle Ackerman | Taranaki | 3:44:16.98 |
3rd | Julz Jameson | New Plymouth | 3:55:19.46 |
4th | Kim Young | 4:00:38.71 | |
5th | Rebecca Byrne | 4:08:26.98 |
Placings are determined by GUN time.
Male
1st | Daniel Rae | Palmerston North | 48:44.68 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Isaac Steenson | 52:46.16 | |
3rd | Zavier Brown | New Plymouth | 54:36.13 |
4th | Richie Uhlenberg | Stratford | 58:54.25 |
5th | Edward Whewell | New Plymouth | 59:35.81 |
Female
1st | Christina Jenkins | 1:07:38.11 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Samantha Hunt | 1:08:26.56 | |
3rd | Stacey Colbourne | New Plymouth | 1:09:32.59 |
4th | Melissa Devine-Collins | New Plymouth | 1:10:17.93 |
5th | Nina Laird | New Plymouth | 1:12:22.10 |
Placings are determined by GUN time. We rely on the integrity of the walkers to WALK.
Male
1st | Duke Shanley | 1:32:31.33 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Lote Shanley | 1:32:31.70 |
Female
1st | Lois Allison-Cooper | National Park | 1:38:38.88 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Kirsten Adam | 1:47:36.00 | |
3rd | Sandra Smith | 1:50:01.54 | |
4th | Jean De Vries | Patea | 1:52:04.88 |
5th | Caroline Petit | 1:58:40.34 |
Placings are determined by GUN time.
Male
1st | Jacob Petrowski | Taranaki | 28:37.80 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Alex Pope | 29:20.34 | |
3rd | Jake Irving` | Ottawa | 30:08.97 |
4th | Jason Rosser | 31:06.36 | |
5th | Jesse Armstrong | New Plymouth | 32:19.39 |
Female
1st | Marley Sampson | Eltham | 27:29.30 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Stacey Forbes-Ireland | 36:39.70 | |
3rd | Heidi Smith | New Plymouth | 37:33.10 |
4th | Emma Rafferty | 37:57.28 | |
5th | Jorja Rosser | New Plymouth | 38:06.89 |
Placings are determined by GUN time. We rely on the integrity of the walkers to WALK.
Male
1st | Brendon Thomson | New Plymouth | 50:13.62 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Yash Joshi | 56:33.55 | |
3rd | Ben Chamberlain | Waitara | 1:04:44.10 |
Female
1st | Nicky Smith | 43:06.14 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Louella Dixon | 52:52.02 | |
3rd | Neetta Koli | 56:39.41 | |
4th | Jacqui Black | Feilding | 1:23:05.42 |
5th | Mikala McCallum | 1:23:06.15 |
Placings are determined by GUN time.
Open
1st | Team Janjua-Bison | Lower Hutt | 2:26:56.40 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Team Peyrusque-Claverie | 2:29:37.61 | |
3rd | Team Fayen-Tua | Patea | 2:36:04.34 |
4th | Team Berg | 2:36:32.27 | |
5th | Team Dellow-Jones | 3:36:11.66 |