Placings are calculated on GUN time.
Male
1st | Bruce Hughes | South Africa | 4:37:07 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Ryan Tait | Porirua | 4:50:28 |
3rd | Aaron Lynch | Porirua | 5:07:58 |
4th | Mark Anderson | Porirua | 5:16:17 |
5th | Kevin Lampen-Smith | Wellington | 6:38:21 |
Female
1st | Deborah Lynch | Porirua | 5:25:01 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Lizzy Bunckenburg | Wellington | 5:39:59 |
3rd | Charlotte Doogue | Christchurch | 6:36:29 |
Placings are calculated on GUN time.
Male
1st | Jr& Hurry Up Dougal | Lower Hutt | 4:27:08 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Paper Scissors Rock | Wellington | 4:54:18 |
3rd | Gg And V | 5:39:10 | |
4th | Pack & Pedal Porirua | 6:15:29 | |
5th | The Bois | 6:21:16 |
Mixed
1st | Paul Emma Mark | Wellington | 4:58:06 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Effect Racing Team | Wellington | 6:13:38 |
3rd | Mana Kayak Menagerie | 6:24:20 | |
4th | This Is Living | 6:58:48 | |
5th | Cuttriss | 7:01:21 |
Mixed
1st | Team Kumho | Wellington | 5:29:04 |
---|
Placings are calculated on GUN time.
Male
1st | Greg Clarke | Wellington | 3:27:23 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Patrick McKenna | Wellington | 3:45:38 |
3rd | Hamish Laing | Wellington | 3:58:51 |
4th | Anthony Harris | Wellington | 4:04:39 |
5th | Gary Prince | Porirua | 4:18:09 |
Female
1st | Mary-Ann Moller | Wellington | 4:09:01 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Josie Dixon | Christchurch | 4:15:56 |
3rd | Laura Clayton | Wellington | 4:42:38 |
4th | Madeleine Blunt | Wellington | 5:07:06 |
5th | Helen Bradford | Wellington | 5:12:46 |
Placings are calculated on GUN time.
Male
1st | Myride Hutt Valley | 3:53:25 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Dnf | Lower Hutt | 3:56:35 |
3rd | Slippery Mute Breakers | Porirua | 4:12:22 |
4th | The Coffee Goats | 4:17:23 | |
5th | Found A Friend | 4:18:36 |
Female
1st | I Will Think About It | New Plymouth | 5:04:21 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Crazy Girls | Porirua | 5:44:57 |
Mixed
1st | Legally Built | 3:37:19 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Once Were Fit Enough To Go Solo | 4:23:19 | |
3rd | The Clamshells | Wellington | 4:44:45 |
4th | The Sauerkrauts | 4:49:30 | |
5th | Team Bob | 5:16:09 |
Places are determined by GUN time
Male
1st | Anthony MacKay | Wellington | 1:12:23 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Jason Stapp | Naenae | 1:18:10 |
3rd | Lachie Brownlie | Nelson | 1:18:30 |
4th | Troy Hunter | Solway | 1:23:37 |
5th | Ryan Howard | Porirua | 1:24:13 |
Female
1st | Briana Trewern | Wellington | 1:11:52 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Valerie Chan | Wellington | 1:20:48 |
3rd | Steph Roberts | Porirua | 2:13:37 |
Placings are calculated on GUN time.
Male
1st | Tom Brown | Whitby | 1:47:21 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Dave Findlay | Lower Hutt | 1:51:55 |
3rd | Cohen Hiswin | Porirua | 1:53:06 |
4th | Dion Bareta | Wellington | 1:53:26 |
5th | Lucas De Vera | Wellington | 1:57:33 |
Female
1st | Lara Comeskey | Wellington | 1:55:00 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Jean Al-Daghestani | Wellington | 2:19:14 |
3rd | Mandy Hancock | Wellington | 2:21:39 |
4th | Sophia Weston | Wellington | 2:25:12 |
5th | Emma Norris | Porirua | 2:25:26 |
Placings are calculated on GUN time.
Male
1st | Wilbur Weston | Wellington | 48:21 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Lucas Bell | Wellington | 51:53 |
3rd | Tamati Anderton | Porirua | 52:34 |
4th | Jagger Lawn | Lower Hutt | 56:06 |
5th | Craig Lawn | Lower Hutt | 56:07 |
Female
1st | Georgia Jennings | Wellington | 56:03 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Samantha Havill | Palmerston North | 1:02:20 |
3rd | Evie Harrison | Wellington | 1:02:25 |
4th | Mia Ward | Wellington | 1:02:29 |
5th | Holly Samu | Porirua | 1:05:42 |
Placings are calculated on GUN time.
Male
1st | David Haunschmidt | Wellington | 1:21:15 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Thomas Barnes | Wellington | 1:22:34 |
3rd | Samuel Hansby | Lower Hutt | 1:23:48 |
4th | Max Doherty | Wellington | 1:24:29 |
5th | Laurence Pidcock | Porirua | 1:30:48 |
Female
1st | Jackie Holley | Wellington | 1:42:37 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Ella Smit | Porirua | 1:43:17 |
3rd | Caroline Fyfe | Wellington | 1:44:07 |
4th | Sharisse Eberlein | Featherston | 1:47:45 |
5th | Michelle Law | Wellington | 1:49:05 |
All manually recorded times for entrants who completed course with no bibs have been added. As previously indicated these have impacted on earlier published placings. Placings are calculated on GUN time.
Male
1st | Ash Millward | Porirua | 40:55 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Noah Tonkin | Wellington | 41:09 |
3rd | Ronan Avery | Wellington | 41:22 |
4th | Jack Jenkins | Wellington | 41:41 |
5th | Tony MacKay | Wellington | 41:42 |
Female
1st | Ella Creagh | Wellington | 41:57 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Indi Edmonds-Tupaea | Wellington | 44:30 |
3rd | Cailey Mills | Tawa | 44:43 |
4th | Liv Sullivan | Paraparaumu | 45:27 |
5th | Amelia Broadley | Wellington | 48:43 |