Podium age group winners ONLY. Podium places are determined by GUN time.
Male
1st | Harrison Chapman | Rutherford College | 57:00 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Eli Molloy-Wolt | Kerikeri High School | 58:12 |
3rd | Jared Thomson | Kerikeri High School | 58:15 |
4th | Erik Benitz | Kaitaia College | 59:18 |
5th | Charlie Doak | Kaitaia College | 1:01:47 |
Female
1st | Nathalie Hull | Kerikeri High School | 1:07:11 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Kira Watson | Kaitaia College | 1:10:25 |
3rd | Ashley Rohloff | Acg Strathallan | 1:11:17 |
4th | Kate Ward | Kerikeri High School | 1:16:08 |
5th | Julie Autet | Kerikeri High School | 1:17:51 |
Podium places are determined by GUN time. The times displayed here are your mat to mat times. Placings in this display are calculated on mat to mat times and are used for NCEA calculations. These mat to mat overall and age group placings do not represent overall and age group podium rankings.
Male
1st | Harrison Chapman | Rutherford College | 56:58 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Eli Molloy-Wolt | Kerikeri High School | 58:09 |
3rd | Jared Thomson | Kerikeri High School | 58:13 |
4th | Erik Benitz | Kaitaia College | 59:17 |
5th | Archie White | Kerikeri High School | 1:00:55 |
Female
1st | Nathalie Hull | Kerikeri High School | 1:07:10 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Kira Watson | Kaitaia College | 1:10:22 |
3rd | Ashley Rohloff | Acg Strathallan | 1:11:13 |
4th | Rachel Smythe | Kerikeri High School | 1:15:22 |
5th | Kate Ward | Kerikeri High School | 1:16:05 |
Podium age group winners ONLY. Podium places are determined by GUN time.
Male
1st | Luke Clements | Mount Albert Grammar Scho | 24:10 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Callum Boulton | Lynfield College | 27:10 |
3rd | Pascal Gisler | Eden Christian Acade | 27:15 |
4th | Sam Schofield | Rosmini College | 28:31 |
5th | Alexander Moore | Selwyn College | 28:55 |
Female
1st | Zaria Ireland | Epsom Girls Grammar | 35:42 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Jessica Lane | Westlake Girls High Schoo | 36:35 |
3rd | Emma Hamilton | St Cuthbert's College | 37:49 |
4th | Anabelle Shepherd | Mount Albert Grammar Scho | 42:58 |
5th | Sophie Grimes | Mount Albert Grammar Scho | 42:59 |
Podium places are determined by GUN time. The times displayed here are your mat to mat times. Placings in this display are calculated on mat to mat times and are used for NCEA calculations. These mat to mat overall and age group placings do not represent overall and age group podium rankings.
Male
1st | Luke Clements | Mount Albert Grammar Scho | 24:09 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Pascal Gisler | Eden Christian Acade | 26:44 |
3rd | Callum Boulton | Lynfield College | 27:09 |
4th | Alexander Moore | Selwyn College | 28:25 |
5th | Sam Schofield | Rosmini College | 28:31 |
Female
1st | Jessica Lane | Westlake Girls High Schoo | 34:34 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Zaria Ireland | Epsom Girls Grammar | 35:42 |
3rd | Aneka Mittendorff | Westlake Girls High Schoo | 36:58 |
4th | Emma Hamilton | St Cuthbert's College | 37:49 |
5th | Jane Schellekens | Epsom Girls Grammar | 38:32 |
Points are awarded for each team member's individual placing WITHIN THEIR GENDER. Team places are determined by combining the gender placings of the first three recorded finishers by Gun time in each team in the 6km event. Only team members who contribute towards team points are shown in these lists.
1st | St Cuthbert's College F | 14 pts |
---|---|---|
2nd | Epsom Girls Grammar | 18 pts |
3rd | Westlake Girls High School | 20 pts |
Points are awarded for each team member's individual placing WITHIN THEIR GENDER. Team places are determined by combining the gender placings of the first three recorded finishers by Gun time in each team in the 6km event. Only team members who contribute towards team points are shown in these lists.
1st | Westlake Boys High School | 25 pts |
---|---|---|
2nd | Mount Albert Grammar School | 27 pts |
3rd | Lynfield College | 31 pts |
The persons listed here entered and started in the two lap event and withdrew after completing one lap. Times and placings are for informational purposes only.
Male
1st | Joe Brown | James Cook High School | 28:07 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Finn Doherty | Tauraroa Area School | 33:53 |
3rd | Tobin Chandler | Tauraroa Area School | 38:44 |
4th | Lakai Kwocksun | James Cook High School | 39:24 |
5th | Jason Cox | Kaipara College | 44:25 |
Female
1st | Jamie Webber | Acg Strathallan | 49:17 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Chloe Lilly | Kaitaia College | 1:07:52 |
3rd | Summer Neho | Kaitaia College | 1:08:11 |
4th | Jessica Hone | Kaitaia College | 1:08:11 |
5th | Tinika Day | Kaitaia College | 1:22:02 |