Places are determined by Gun time
Male
1st | Flavio Vianna | Christchurch | 2:10:45 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Steven Melton | Christchurch | 2:21:01 |
3rd | Ryan Kiesanowski | Swannanoa | 2:22:11 |
4th | Hamish Elliott | Oamaru | 2:22:33 |
5th | James Faulkner | Temuka | 2:25:34 |
Female
1st | Holly Weston | Christchurch | 2:44:27 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Samantha Owles | Christchurch | 2:47:08 |
3rd | Vicky Jones | Ashburton | 2:53:06 |
4th | Fiona Stechmann | Homebush | 2:53:47 |
5th | Trish Hastie | Christchurch | 2:54:50 |
Places are determined by Gun time
Male
1st | CIC | 2:30:18 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Team Babbage | 2:32:57 | |
3rd | Cretified Gas | 2:43:14 | |
4th | Team King | 2:48:41 | |
5th | EMDA | 3:43:07 |
Female
1st | Quad Fury | 2:48:50 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | It's a challenge | 2:52:46 | |
3rd | Are we there yet? | 2:58:44 | |
4th | Kelly Seed Team | 3:27:04 |
Mixed
1st | Old Fart & Young Tart | 2:58:26 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Recanators | 3:11:27 |
Places are determined by Gun time
Male
1st | Richard Greer | Kirwee | 2:03:31 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Phonse Carroll | Christchurch | 2:07:16 |
3rd | Mike Hansen | Ashburton | 2:08:56 |
4th | Devon Crequer | Darfield | 2:20:40 |
5th | Cameron Mouat | Ashburton | 2:22:39 |
Female
1st | Helen Wright | Takamatua | 2:24:23 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Tracey Flatman | Leeston | 2:36:41 |
3rd | Michelle Bishop | Tia Tapu | 2:45:52 |
4th | Keeva Irving | Christchurch | 2:52:01 |
5th | Jenny Warnock | Christchurch | 2:53:46 |
Places are determined by Gun time
Male
1st | Tavendale & Partners Law Hawks | 2:12:53 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Tavendale & Partners Legal Eagles | Christchurch | 2:40:30 |
3rd | the scruffy ompa lumpa | Ashburton | 2:48:34 |
Female
1st | Mindy & Mum | Christchurch | 2:52:55 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Tavendale & Partners Flash and Dash | 3:17:47 |
Mixed
1st | Dwarf Squad | 2:52:09 |
---|
Placings are determined by Gun time
Male
1st | Brian Goodes | Ashburton | 1:11:17 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Ronnie Campbell | Ashburton | 1:11:52 |
3rd | Martin Baker | Christchurch | 1:28:55 |
4th | Jason Law | Lyttelton | 1:42:21 |
5th | Phil Law | Christchurch | 1:58:29 |
Female
1st | Paris Carroll | Christchurch | 1:10:34 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Jackie Dwyer | Ashburton | 1:15:27 |
3rd | Lola Bryson-Boe | Mount Somers | 1:16:53 |
4th | Emily Bell | Rolleston | 1:19:35 |
5th | Rachel Reid | Ashburton | 1:26:42 |
Places are determined by Gun time
Male
1st | Rock Around The Clock | 1:13:19 |
---|
Mixed
1st | ANZ Ashburton | 1:21:21 |
---|
Places are determined by Gun time
Male
1st | Ben Williams | Arnold Valley | 1:23:28 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Kurt Engelbrecht | Southburn | 1:31:19 |
3rd | Craig Dickinson | Rangiora | 1:33:02 |
4th | Geoff Gilfedder | Christchurch | 1:37:40 |
5th | George Lilley | 1:46:32 |
Female
1st | Julia Grant | Christchurch | 1:31:51 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Steph Besley | Christchurch | 2:00:34 |
3rd | Jane Sharman | Wanaka | 2:08:54 |
4th | Lesley Wilson | Waimate | 2:09:12 |
5th | Nadia Scott | Prebbleton | 2:09:44 |
Places are determined by Gun time
Male
1st | Aidan Jackson | Lincoln | 1:03:05 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Devon Burchett | Christchurch | 1:13:46 |
3rd | Hamish England | Christchurch | 1:16:28 |
4th | Philip Wolff | Dunsandel | 1:19:28 |
5th | Michael Magee | Methven | 1:22:28 |
Female
1st | Sarah Hewson | Ashburton | 1:13:55 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Angela Lowery | Christchurch | 1:14:11 |
3rd | Jeanette Tucker | Lincoln | 1:15:58 |
4th | Cushla Holdaway | Methven | 1:17:27 |
5th | Emma Roberts | Christchurch | 1:22:13 |
Places are determined by Gun time
Male
1st | Phonse Jr Carroll | Christchurch | 22:35 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Shaun Clarke | Ashburton | 22:59 |
3rd | Trevor Gurney | 34:00 | |
4th | Jason Hurst | Lincoln | 36:55 |
5th | Harry Strong | Christchurch | 46:08 |
Female
1st | Hannah Prosser | Fairlie | 21:50 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Georgia Prosser | Farlie | 25:17 |
3rd | Leanne Allnutt | Dorie | 28:19 |
4th | Ruth Allington | Timaru | 31:33 |
5th | Aleisha Stoddart | Ashburton | 32:40 |
Places are determined by Gun time.
Male
1st | Tayler Reed | Christchurch | 59:04 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Nick Rush | Rolleston | 1:01:38 |
3rd | Chris Taylor | Christchurch | 1:01:39 |
4th | Tom Downs | Christchurch | 1:08:19 |
5th | Sebastiano Broadhead | Christchurch | 1:08:20 |
Female
1st | Jemima Snook | Christchurch | 1:10:35 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Katelyn Reed | Christchurch | 1:15:16 |
3rd | Abbey MacKenzie | Springston | 1:20:33 |
4th | Emily Gaffikin | Christchurch | 1:22:51 |
5th | Rochelle Richards | Tai Tapu | 1:26:33 |
Mixed
1st | Mtb Family Koha Fitness | 1:57:29 |
---|