Places are determined by Gun Time.
Male
1st | Daniel Jones | Wellington | 4:00:46 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Lachie Brownlie | Richmond | 4:56:57 |
3rd | Gary Jarvis | Wellington | 4:57:01 |
4th | Kyle Malone | Wellington | 5:00:04 |
5th | Andrew Bluck | Wellington | 5:13:36 |
Female
1st | Lizzy Bunckenburg | Wellington | 5:29:29 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Victoria Freiberg | Porirua | 7:02:05 |
Places are determined by Gun Time.
Male
1st | Windy City Multisport | 4:27:21 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Pack & Pedal Porirua | Porirua | 4:48:25 |
3rd | Team Bob | Lower Hutt | 4:58:43 |
4th | Cuttriss 1 | Plimmerton | 5:06:12 |
5th | Midhirst Martyrs | Stratford | 5:39:19 |
Female
1st | Here for the treats | Wellington | 6:32:09 |
---|
Mixed
1st | Sponge Bob Slow Pants | Wellington | 4:54:24 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Weapon | Palmerston North | 5:13:13 |
3rd | O'Harford | Wellington | 5:29:47 |
4th | Cuttriss 2 | Plimmerton | 6:18:13 |
5th | M R M | 6:50:11 |
Places are determined by GUN time.
Male
1st | Stefaan Janssens | Wilton Wellington | 3:49:40 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Stephen Mair | Upper Hutt | 4:00:25 |
3rd | Bryce Hirschberg | Palmerston North | 4:01:21 |
4th | Fraser Handley | Lower Hutt | 4:04:06 |
5th | Brett Turia | Wellington | 4:14:56 |
Female
1st | Keren Crumpton | Porirua | 4:32:49 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Susannah Sharpe | Wellington | 4:54:08 |
3rd | Emilee Walby | Wellington | 5:37:37 |
Places are determined by GUN time.
Male
1st | Grumpy Old Men | Wellington | 3:26:30 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Not fast just furious | Waikanae | 3:53:57 |
3rd | Dave & Brendon | Porirua | 4:05:44 |
4th | The Corlett Wild | Plimmerton | 4:13:30 |
5th | Quads of fury | Porirua | 4:13:49 |
Mixed
1st | Who's Idea Was This | Wellington | 3:31:42 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Parrots | Wellington | 3:53:03 |
3rd | Carter | Wellington | 4:08:03 |
4th | Sine us up | Lower Hutt | 4:14:57 |
5th | Poppy & Sparky | Wellington | 4:25:44 |
Places are determined by GUN time.
Male
1st | Joe Fowler | Khandallah | 1:34:42 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Laurence Pidcock | Wellington | 1:37:03 |
3rd | Ben Clendon | Wellington | 1:37:40 |
4th | Chris Wharam | Wellington | 1:38:43 |
5th | Malcolm Hodge | Wellington | 1:39:55 |
Female
1st | Heather Walker | Wellington | 1:49:15 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Sarah Riceman | Wellington | 1:50:22 |
3rd | Jennifer Christie | Wellington | 2:06:37 |
4th | Elaine Collins | Wellington | 2:09:11 |
5th | Michaela Hobbs | Porirua | 2:14:14 |
Places are determined by GUN time.
Male
1st | Jonathan Brown | Wellington | 1:28:07 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Terry Moes | Wellington | 1:28:18 |
3rd | Kane Caulfield | Wellington | 1:34:22 |
4th | Duncan Appleton | Wanganui | 1:34:26 |
5th | Matt Prosser | Porirua | 1:35:33 |
Female
1st | Kim Hurst | Upper Hutt | 1:34:08 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Rachel Brown | Wellington | 1:56:50 |
3rd | Arlette Kerbus | 2:06:02 | |
4th | Mel Zytecka | Porirua | 2:08:12 |
5th | Gillian Gray | Wellington | 2:13:27 |
Places are determined by GUN time.
Male
1st | Cameron Forrest | 37:38 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | David Driscole | Paraparaumu | 42:10 |
3rd | Stanley Joyce | Porirua | 42:19 |
4th | Warwick Smith | Wellington | 43:07 |
5th | Harry Barnes | Wellington | 43:20 |
Female
1st | Phoebe Butler-Munro | Wellington | 43:13 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Micky Gunn | Pukerua Bay | 45:08 |
3rd | Sarah Taylor | Porirua | 46:40 |
4th | Megan O'Grady | Hamilton | 48:11 |
5th | Tracy Berghan | Wellington | 48:28 |
Places are determined by GUN time.
Male
1st | Josh Jordan | Upper Hutt | 39:29 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Noah Abbott | Tawa College | 40:16 |
3rd | Thomas White | Wellington | 41:31 |
4th | James Wembridge | Raroa Intermediate | 43:32 |
5th | Nathan Butchard | Porirua | 44:07 |
Female
1st | Jess Hughes | 41:39 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Millie Jenkins | Tawa | 42:44 |
3rd | Lucy Jurke | Raroa Normal Interme | 43:33 |
4th | Maia Holbert | 44:38 | |
5th | Ava Sutherland | Wellington | 45:35 |
Places are determined by GUN time.
Male
1st | Jonathon Alsop | Sadfasd | 53:02 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Jason Stapp | Lower Hutt | 1:02:36 |
3rd | Stefan Schulze | Blenheim | 1:30:03 |
4th | Nico DeWet | Whitby | 1:33:24 |
Female
1st | Vicki Vertongen | Wellington | 1:10:48 |
---|