Placings are calculated on GUN time.
Male
1st | Weston Hill | Upper Hutt | 3:53:06 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Lachie Brownlie | Nelson | 4:00:00 |
3rd | Iain McIver | Lower Hutt | 4:19:12 |
4th | Alex Lark | Wellington | 4:32:06 |
5th | Ryan Tait | Porirua | 4:44:05 |
Female
1st | Meggie Bichard | Queenstown | 4:54:41 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Bailee Stratton | Wellington | 6:01:19 |
Placings are calculated on GUN time.
Male
1st | Team Smoko | Wellington | 3:59:54 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | In With A Sniff | Wellington | 4:07:16 |
3rd | Alsop & Simpson | Wellington | 4:19:34 |
4th | Miramar Power Rangers | Wellington | 4:27:47 |
5th | Peckaheads | Whanganui | 4:32:53 |
Mixed
1st | Afterparty | Wellington | 4:29:19 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | The Wet Exits | Wellington | 6:03:47 |
Placings are calculated on GUN time.
Male
1st | Martin McCrudden | Wellington | 3:04:02 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Tom Lynskey | Newtown | 3:15:58 |
3rd | Rob Batt | Wellington | 3:28:30 |
4th | Brett Arenhold | Wellington | 3:32:08 |
5th | Geoff Jorgensen | Wellington | 3:33:26 |
Female
1st | Victoria Apablaza | Wellington | 4:03:26 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Luci Wong | Wellington | 4:26:22 |
3rd | Michelle Ferris | Wellington | 4:43:00 |
4th | Emily McDowall | Upper Hutt | 5:22:16 |
Placings are calculated on GUN time.
Male
1st | Rivet Racing | Wellington | 2:57:14 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Hude Stelor | Upper Hutt | 3:08:42 |
3rd | The In-Laws | Wellington | 3:08:44 |
4th | Myride Hutt Valley | Lower Hutt | 3:13:43 |
5th | Dan & Kane | Ngaio | 3:16:48 |
Mixed
1st | K-Rod | Wellington | 3:24:31 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Team Moller-Wood | Wellington | 3:30:47 |
3rd | Go Vegan | Wellington | 3:34:25 |
4th | Siblings | Upper Hutt | 3:51:27 |
Placings are calculated on GUN time.
Male
1st | Nico De Wet | Porirua | 1:04:28 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Jason Stapp | Lower Hutt | 1:09:48 |
3rd | Hugh Hendrickson | Nelson | 1:21:48 |
4th | Jack McMahon | Porirua | 1:57:57 |
Female
1st | Allison Stout | Wellington | 1:27:38 |
---|
Placings are calculated on GUN time.
Male
1st | Angus Cotton | Lower Hutt | 1:35:56 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Luke Southorn | Wellington | 1:36:15 |
3rd | Mark Allen | Wellington | 1:37:27 |
4th | Stefan Turley | Porirua | 1:39:01 |
5th | Cohen Hiswin | Whitby | 1:40:35 |
Female
1st | Laura Bridger | Wellington | 1:36:51 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Alofa Kosena | Wellington | 2:10:23 |
3rd | Kirsty Bullard | Lower Hutt | 2:44:44 |
4th | Aimee Porteners | Otaki Beach | 2:46:24 |
5th | Isabel Mills | Wellington | 2:48:08 |
Placings are calculated on GUN time.
Male
1st | Nicholas Cox | Wellington | 1:18:28 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Laurence Pidcock | Porirua | 1:25:07 |
3rd | Aj Shaw | Wellington | 1:30:52 |
4th | Phil Knutson | Palmerston North | 1:33:00 |
5th | Cameron Harris | Wellington | 1:34:03 |
Female
1st | Courtney Fitzgibbon | Levin | 1:50:21 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Anna Douglas | Waikanae | 1:51:08 |
3rd | Kimberley Turrell | Wellington | 1:52:40 |
4th | Anita Chan | Palmerston North | 1:55:54 |
5th | Erin McKevitt | Porirua | 2:00:10 |
Placings are calculated on GUN time.
Male
1st | Ben Hall | Lower Hutt | 39:37 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Max Kempthorne | Porirua | 44:10 |
3rd | Mike Butler | Whitby | 45:45 |
4th | David Hannagan | Wellington | 48:47 |
5th | Eli Price | Paremata | 49:59 |
Female
1st | Katie Jenkins | Porirua | 43:04 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Melissa Bray | Wellington | 46:09 |
3rd | Brydie Hill | Wellington | 47:40 |
4th | Felicity Holden | Wellington | 50:48 |
5th | Natasha Wong | Wellington | 51:26 |
Placings are calculated on GUN time.
Male
1st | Theo Bray | Wellington | 40:13 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Manaaki Anderton | Porirua | 42:40 |
3rd | Connor Kemp | Wellington | 42:44 |
4th | Xcylaus Johnson | Wellington | 43:56 |
5th | Samuel Hlawn Ceu | Porirua | 48:50 |
Female
1st | Hannah Wade | Wellington | 43:56 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Juliet Moorhead | Wellington | 44:46 |
3rd | Maia Holden | Wellington | 47:14 |
4th | Lina Manila | Porirua | 49:59 |
5th | Becs Jenkins | Porirua | 50:59 |