Places are determined by combining GUN times (less any bonus time awarded for top 4 placings in stages 2 and 3).
Male
1st | Jack Polley | Wellington | 3:50:13.10 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Callum Kennedy | Wellington | 3:51:03.05 |
3rd | Antony Nalder | Wellington | 3:53:30.50 |
4th | Peter Mora | Wellington | 3:56:27.35 |
5th | Steve Bale | Karori | 3:57:54.75 |
Places are determined by combining GUN times (less any bonus time awarded for top 4 placings in stages 2 and 3).
Male
1st | Tony Gestro | Lower Hutt | 4:15:17.24 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Rob Kilvington | Wellington | 4:15:45.67 |
3rd | David Finley | Lowerhutt | 4:16:02.12 |
4th | Oliver Ferry | Wellington | 4:16:58.47 |
5th | Jeremy Salmond | Wellington | 4:17:06.53 |
Places are determined by combining GUN times (less any bonus time awarded for top 4 placings in stages 2 and 3).
Male
1st | Patrick Johnstone | Whanganui | 4:34:51.78 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Simon Butler | Kuripuni | 4:37:34.21 |
3rd | Nathan Masters | Wellington | 4:37:44.95 |
4th | Nathan Cook | Wellington | 4:37:46.98 |
5th | Craig Forsyth | New Plymouth | 4:38:00.47 |
Female
1st | Rhonda Gardner | Khandallah | 4:38:42.89 |
---|
Places are determined by combining GUN times (less any bonus time awarded for top 4 placings in stages 2 and 3).
Male
1st | Mark Bewley | Wellington | 3:47:26.75 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Colin Anderson | Palmerston North | 3:48:16.74 |
3rd | Matthew Schipper | Woodville | 3:53:32.70 |
4th | Trevor Mallard | Wainuiomata | 3:56:06.38 |
5th | Ross Penman | Dannevirke | 3:58:44.16 |
Female
1st | Gabrielle Wildbore | Palmerston North | 3:47:46.99 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Dianna Borman | Wellington | 4:02:28.78 |
Places are determined by combining GUN times (less any bonus time awarded for top 4 placings in stages 2 and 3).
Male
1st | Ray Hewlett | Rotorua | 3:08:22.16 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Ian Fraser | Paraparaumu Beach | 3:08:32.36 |
3rd | Martin Robinson | Lower Hutt | 3:09:53.97 |
4th | Martin Crundwell | Lower Hutt | 3:12:10.88 |
5th | Laurence Edge | Raumati South | 3:14:47.41 |
Female
1st | Liz Tomlinson | Wellington | 3:25:43.72 |
---|
Places are determined by combining GUN times (less any bonus time awarded for top 4 placings in stages 2 and 3).
Male
1st | Owen Gibson | Wellington | 3:40:00.38 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Tony Evans | Wellington | 3:51:33.78 |
3rd | Alister Rhodes | Upper Hutt | 4:14:40.84 |
4th | Ernst Pretorius | Waikanae Beach | 4:40:25.56 |
5th | John Wood | Lower Hutt | DNF |
Female
1st | Judith Taylor | Waikanae | 3:34:14.84 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Liz Gasson | Wellington | 3:41:29.54 |
3rd | Jaja Reyes | Wellington | DNF |
Placings are determined by individual Gun times.
Male
1st | Jack Polley | Wellington | 11:07.15 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Callum Kennedy | Wellington | 11:29.03 |
3rd | Steve Bale | Karori | 11:30.69 |
4th | Antony Nalder | Wellington | 11:37.23 |
5th | Peter Mora | Wellington | 11:46.90 |
Placings are determined by individual Gun times.
Male
1st | Tony Gestro | Lower Hutt | 11:47.36 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | David Finley | Lowerhutt | 12:26.12 |
3rd | Ben Storey | Wellington | 12:28.22 |
4th | Rob Kilvington | Wellington | 12:28.79 |
5th | Garth Stewart | Wellington | 12:29.07 |
Placings are determined by individual Gun times.
Male
1st | Stuart Stent | Petone | 12:40.44 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Paul Lewin | Upper Hutt | 13:01.54 |
3rd | Nathan Masters | Wellington | 13:03.66 |
4th | Simon Butler | Kuripuni | 13:05.52 |
5th | Nathan Cook | Wellington | 13:07.05 |
Female
1st | Rhonda Gardner | Khandallah | 13:56.25 |
---|
Placings are determined by individual Gun times.
Male
1st | Mark Bewley | Wellington | 14:18.07 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Matthew Schipper | Woodville | 14:42.63 |
3rd | Ross Penman | Dannevirke | 14:46.44 |
4th | Trevor Mallard | Wainuiomata | 15:03.86 |
5th | Colin Anderson | Palmerston North | 15:16.38 |
Female
1st | Gabrielle Wildbore | Palmerston North | 14:53.55 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Dianna Borman | Wellington | 15:29.71 |
Placings are determined by individual Gun times.
Male
1st | Martin Robinson | Lower Hutt | 14:34.98 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Peter Philipsen | Lower Hutt | 14:49.95 |
3rd | Mark Neeson | Wellington | 14:53.42 |
4th | Ray Hewlett | Rotorua | 15:00.27 |
5th | Laurence Edge | Raumati South | 15:14.58 |
Female
1st | Liz Tomlinson | Wellington | 15:53.26 |
---|
Placings are determined by individual Gun times.
Male
1st | Tony Evans | Wellington | 17:34.43 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | John Wood | Lower Hutt | 17:34.54 |
3rd | Owen Gibson | Wellington | 17:37.95 |
4th | Alister Rhodes | Upper Hutt | 18:57.33 |
5th | Ernst Pretorius | Waikanae Beach | 19:35.24 |
Female
1st | Jaja Reyes | Wellington | 17:11.01 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Judith Taylor | Waikanae | 17:14.34 |
3rd | Liz Gasson | Wellington | 17:15.26 |
Places are determined by GUN times (less any bonus time awarded for top 4 placings).
Male
1st | Antony Nalder | Wellington | 1:35:27.31 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Brent Backhouse | Wellington | 1:35:31.45 |
3rd | Callum Kennedy | Wellington | 1:35:33.55 |
4th | Jack Polley | Wellington | 1:35:37.04 |
5th | Steve Bale | Karori | 1:35:39.36 |
Places are determined by GUN times (less any bonus time awarded for top 4 placings).
Male
1st | Jurjen Geerts | Martinborough | 1:44:52.85 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Chris Sharrott | Pukerua Bay | 1:44:57.33 |
3rd | Tom Finlay | Greytown | 1:45:10.60 |
4th | Rob Kilvington | Wellington | 1:45:12.78 |
5th | Jeremy Salmond | Wellington | 1:45:14.95 |
Places are determined by GUN times (less any bonus time awarded for top 4 placings).
Male
1st | Simon Butler | Kuripuni | 1:53:40.46 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Nathan Masters | Wellington | 1:53:44.53 |
3rd | Nathan Cook | Wellington | 1:53:46.63 |
4th | Darcy Forrester | Christchurch | 1:53:48.74 |
5th | Andy Curtis-Cody | Carterton | 1:53:50.81 |
Female
1st | Rhonda Gardner | Khandallah | 1:53:50.80 |
---|
Places are determined by GUN times (less any bonus time awarded for top 4 placings).
Male
1st | Colin Anderson | Palmerston North | 1:59:32.33 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Mark Bewley | Wellington | 1:59:35.36 |
3rd | Trevor Mallard | Wainuiomata | 2:07:41.70 |
4th | Ross Penman | Dannevirke | 2:10:27.27 |
5th | Malcolm Standrill | Wellington | 2:13:18.81 |
Female
1st | Gabrielle Wildbore | Palmerston North | 1:59:27.93 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Dianna Borman | Wellington | 2:13:19.74 |
Places are determined by GUN times (less any bonus time awarded for top 4 placings).
Male
1st | Martin Robinson | Lower Hutt | 1:18:07.89 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Ian Fraser | Paraparaumu Beach | 1:19:11.36 |
3rd | Ray Hewlett | Rotorua | 1:19:11.65 |
4th | Mark Neeson | Wellington | 1:19:16.66 |
5th | Martin Crundwell | Lower Hutt | 1:19:19.70 |
Female
1st | Liz Tomlinson | Wellington | 1:23:59.23 |
---|
Places are determined by GUN times (less any bonus time awarded for top 4 placings).
Male
1st | Owen Gibson | Wellington | 1:26:35.84 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Tony Evans | Wellington | 1:35:34.59 |
3rd | John Wood | Lower Hutt | 1:35:46.15 |
4th | Alister Rhodes | Upper Hutt | 1:45:24.91 |
5th | Ernst Pretorius | Waikanae Beach | 1:56:59.15 |
Female
1st | Judith Taylor | Waikanae | 1:27:11.42 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Liz Gasson | Wellington | 1:34:20.91 |
3rd | Jaja Reyes | Wellington | 1:34:22.97 |
Places are determined by combining GUN times (less any bonus time awarded for top 4 placings in stage 2).
Male
1st | Jack Polley | Wellington | 1:46:44.19 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Callum Kennedy | Wellington | 1:47:02.58 |
3rd | Antony Nalder | Wellington | 1:47:04.54 |
4th | Steve Bale | Karori | 1:47:10.05 |
5th | Peter Mora | Wellington | 1:47:27.35 |
Places are determined by combining GUN times (less any bonus time awarded for top 4 placings in stage 2).
Male
1st | Tony Gestro | Lower Hutt | 1:57:02.47 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | David Finley | Lowerhutt | 1:57:41.54 |
3rd | Rob Kilvington | Wellington | 1:57:41.57 |
4th | Ben Storey | Wellington | 1:57:43.41 |
5th | Oliver Ferry | Wellington | 1:57:46.76 |
Places are determined by combining GUN times (less any bonus time awarded for top 4 placings in stage 2).
Male
1st | Simon Butler | Kuripuni | 2:06:45.98 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Nathan Masters | Wellington | 2:06:48.19 |
3rd | Nathan Cook | Wellington | 2:06:53.68 |
4th | Paul Lewin | Upper Hutt | 2:06:54.29 |
5th | Patrick Johnstone | Whanganui | 2:07:01.80 |
Female
1st | Rhonda Gardner | Khandallah | 2:07:47.05 |
---|
Places are determined by combining GUN times (less any bonus time awarded for top 4 placings in stage 2).
Male
1st | Mark Bewley | Wellington | 2:13:53.43 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Colin Anderson | Palmerston North | 2:14:48.71 |
3rd | Matthew Schipper | Woodville | 2:19:58.68 |
4th | Trevor Mallard | Wainuiomata | 2:22:45.56 |
5th | Ross Penman | Dannevirke | 2:25:13.71 |
Female
1st | Gabrielle Wildbore | Palmerston North | 2:14:21.48 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Dianna Borman | Wellington | 2:28:49.45 |
Places are determined by combining GUN times (less any bonus time awarded for top 4 placings in stage 2).
Male
1st | Martin Robinson | Lower Hutt | 1:32:42.87 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Mark Neeson | Wellington | 1:34:10.08 |
3rd | Ray Hewlett | Rotorua | 1:34:11.92 |
4th | Ian Fraser | Paraparaumu Beach | 1:34:26.22 |
5th | Martin Crundwell | Lower Hutt | 1:34:38.44 |
Female
1st | Liz Tomlinson | Wellington | 1:39:52.49 |
---|
Places are determined by combining GUN times (less any bonus time awarded for top 4 placings in stage 2).
Male
1st | Owen Gibson | Wellington | 1:44:13.79 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Tony Evans | Wellington | 1:53:08.80 |
3rd | John Wood | Lower Hutt | 1:53:20.69 |
4th | Alister Rhodes | Upper Hutt | 2:04:22.24 |
5th | Ernst Pretorius | Waikanae Beach | 2:16:34.39 |
Female
1st | Judith Taylor | Waikanae | 1:44:25.76 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Jaja Reyes | Wellington | 1:51:33.98 |
3rd | Liz Gasson | Wellington | 1:51:36.17 |
Places are determined by GUN times (less any bonus time awarded for top 4 placings).
Male
1st | Jack Polley | Wellington | 2:03:28.91 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Callum Kennedy | Wellington | 2:04:00.47 |
3rd | Antony Nalder | Wellington | 2:06:25.96 |
4th | Peter Mora | Wellington | 2:09:00.00 |
5th | Brent Backhouse | Wellington | 2:10:43.30 |
Places are determined by GUN times (less any bonus time awarded for top 4 placings).
Male
1st | Rob Kilvington | Wellington | 2:18:04.10 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Tony Gestro | Lower Hutt | 2:18:14.77 |
3rd | David Finley | Lowerhutt | 2:18:20.58 |
4th | Oliver Ferry | Wellington | 2:19:11.71 |
5th | Jeremy Salmond | Wellington | 2:19:13.71 |
Places are determined by GUN times (less any bonus time awarded for top 4 placings).
Male
1st | Patrick Johnstone | Whanganui | 2:27:49.98 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Craig Forsyth | New Plymouth | 2:30:43.06 |
3rd | Simon Butler | Kuripuni | 2:30:48.23 |
4th | Nathan Cook | Wellington | 2:30:53.30 |
5th | Greg Skelton | Wellington | 2:30:56.38 |
Female
1st | Rhonda Gardner | Khandallah | 2:30:55.84 |
---|
Places are determined by GUN times (less any bonus time awarded for top 4 placings).
Male
1st | Trevor Mallard | Wainuiomata | 1:33:20.82 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Colin Anderson | Palmerston North | 1:33:28.03 |
3rd | Ross Penman | Dannevirke | 1:33:30.45 |
4th | Mark Bewley | Wellington | 1:33:33.32 |
5th | Matthew Schipper | Woodville | 1:33:34.02 |
Female
1st | Gabrielle Wildbore | Palmerston North | 1:33:25.51 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Dianna Borman | Wellington | 1:33:39.33 |
Places are determined by GUN times (less any bonus time awarded for top 4 placings).
Male
1st | Ian Fraser | Paraparaumu Beach | 1:34:06.14 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Ray Hewlett | Rotorua | 1:34:10.24 |
3rd | Martin Robinson | Lower Hutt | 1:37:11.10 |
4th | Martin Crundwell | Lower Hutt | 1:37:32.44 |
5th | Peter Philipsen | Lower Hutt | 1:39:15.96 |
Female
1st | Liz Tomlinson | Wellington | 1:45:51.23 |
---|
Places are determined by GUN times (less any bonus time awarded for top 4 placings).
Male
1st | Owen Gibson | Wellington | 1:55:46.59 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Tony Evans | Wellington | 1:58:24.98 |
3rd | Alister Rhodes | Upper Hutt | 2:10:18.60 |
4th | Ernst Pretorius | Waikanae Beach | 2:23:51.17 |
Female
1st | Judith Taylor | Waikanae | 1:49:49.08 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Liz Gasson | Wellington | 1:49:53.37 |