Places are determined by Gun time.
Male
1st | Ryan Kiesanowski | Swannanoa | 2:24:53 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Nathan Peterson | Christchurch | 2:25:42 |
3rd | Bevan Jones | Christchurch | 2:32:42 |
4th | James Munro | Timaru | 2:33:11 |
5th | Sven Zaalberg | Christchurch | 2:34:36 |
Female
1st | Kate Crook | Akaroa | 2:51:38 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Rachel Baker | Christchurch | 2:56:35 |
3rd | Rosie Fitzgerald | Temuka | 2:58:03 |
4th | Sam Potter | Christchurch | 3:00:20 |
5th | Fiona Stechmann | Darfield | 3:03:44 |
Places are determined by Gun time.
Male
1st | Team Improbable | Christchurch | 2:43:02.59 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | The builders | Ashburton | 2:45:03.76 |
3rd | Certified gas | Waimakariri | 2:45:26.12 |
4th | Old Greens | Ashburton | 3:04:54.28 |
5th | EMDA Crew | Christchurch | 4:34:55.56 |
Mixed
1st | Rhys Team | 2:40:08.52 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Two Idiots and a Old Bag | 2:59:26.42 | |
3rd | Sizzling Salmon | 3:08:17.84 | |
4th | ANZ | Ashburton | 3:10:11.72 |
5th | mount hutt college | 3:30:47.67 |
Mixed
1st | Raelene Rees Chartered Accountants | Rangiora | 4:20:20.40 |
---|
Places are determined by Gun time.
Male
1st | Sam Harvey | Lincoln | 2:01:28.76 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Phonse Carroll | Christchurch | 2:02:28.00 |
3rd | Cody Crawshaw | Temuka | 2:17:12.12 |
4th | Warren Thomas | Darfield | 2:25:01.30 |
5th | Roger Wilson | Ashburton | 2:35:16.33 |
Female
1st | Lindy Millar | Christchurch | 2:23:16.25 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Manya Sabherwal | Christchurch | 2:26:45.35 |
3rd | Helen Wright | Akaroa | 2:28:55.35 |
4th | Carrie Hodges | Christchurch | 2:41:23.08 |
5th | Liz Hunter | Christchurch | 2:52:05.50 |
Places are determined by Gun time.
Female
1st | English Triathletes | Christchurch | 2:17:43.94 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Long legs short legs | Darfield | 2:33:56.49 |
3rd | Mindy & Mum | Christchurch | 2:53:36.95 |
4th | Barbs Team | Christchurch | 3:30:59.68 |
Male
1st | Mighty Madpies | Temuka | 3:21:21.08 |
---|
Places are determined by Gun time.
Male
1st | Ronnie Campbell | Ashburton | 1:19:47.41 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Simon Donaldson | Dobson | 1:31:13.25 |
3rd | Neil Pluck | Methven | 1:31:19.55 |
4th | Bishoy Malik | Christchurch | 1:35:17.12 |
5th | Andrew Besley | Christchurch | 1:38:27.85 |
Female
1st | Katrina Palmer | Ashburton | 1:20:12.42 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Mette Flaaten | Ashburton | 1:22:25.30 |
3rd | Sherree Bowles | Ashburton | 1:26:58.49 |
4th | Anna Holland | Ashburton | 1:27:57.57 |
5th | Rosie Jukes | Christchurch | 1:31:17.42 |
Places are determined by Gun time.
Female
1st | Donaldson sisters | Dobson | 1:31:12.71 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | ooops we did it again | Methven | 1:36:00.18 |
Places are determined by Gun time.
Male
1st | Tayler Reed | Christchurch | 55:29 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Michael Audeau | Christchurch | 57:52 |
3rd | Aaron Hooper | Christchurch | 1:00:34 |
4th | Micah Hayes | Oamaru | 1:00:37 |
5th | Steve Busson | Ashburton | 1:01:14 |
Female
1st | Jemima Snook | Christchurch | 1:05:00 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Katelyn Reed | Christchurch | 1:07:00 |
3rd | Vanessa Hislop | Rolleston | 1:10:00 |
4th | Rachael Walsh | Rolleston | 1:20:03 |
5th | Team Henriksen | Hororata | 1:20:14 |
Places are determined by Gun time.
Male
1st | Callum Bettington | Darfield | 1:21:43.13 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Kurt Engelbrecht | Timaru | 1:22:30.34 |
3rd | Peter Kingsbury | Ashburton | 1:33:34.32 |
4th | Martyn Curtis | North Richland Hills | 1:36:59.17 |
5th | David Maw | Methven | 1:37:31.12 |
Female
1st | Cecilia Corbett | Eyrewell Forest | 1:35:43.75 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Helen Sinclair | Christchurch | 1:39:52.38 |
3rd | Jamiee Gillingham | Maerewhenua | 1:47:57.01 |
4th | Lesley Wilson | Hunter | 1:54:37.22 |
5th | Sally Anstiss | Christchurch | 1:56:14.51 |
Places are determined by Gun time.
Male
1st | James Kay | Ashburton | 1:07:43.56 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Jason Smith | Rakaia | 1:15:46.11 |
3rd | Neil Barker | Ashburton | 1:17:31.86 |
4th | Tom Ueyama | Christchurch | 1:17:36.21 |
5th | Thomas Patterson | Ohoka | 1:25:13.55 |
Female
1st | Sarah Hewson | Ashburton | 1:11:53.43 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Joanna Patterson | Ohoka | 1:25:13.96 |
3rd | Maud De Vries | Christchurch | 1:26:12.47 |
4th | Deborah Hood | Methven | 1:28:34.49 |
5th | Jan Sippel | Christchurch | 1:30:44.16 |
Places are determined by Gun time.
Male
1st | Alphonse Carroll | Christchurch | 21:16.27 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Shaun Clark | Ashburton | 21:41.26 |
3rd | David Mitchell | Ashburton | 30:51.51 |
4th | Eric Teepa | Dunsandel | 31:36.06 |
5th | Sebastian Walker | Ashburton | 33:39.86 |
Female
1st | Leanne Allnutt | Timaru | 26:24.12 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Nicola Vercoe | Bankside | 31:37.46 |
3rd | Freya Ahrendt | Ashburton | 32:57.33 |
4th | Tineka Beech | Rakaia | 37:28.00 |
5th | Emma De Thierry | Dunsandel | 43:34.23 |