Placings are determined by Gun time.
Male
1st | Bailey O'Donnell | Prebbleton | 2:23:40.40 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Liam Morrison | Christchurch | 2:23:40.76 |
3rd | Ollie Jones | Christchurch | 2:23:41.20 |
4th | Logan Currie | Ashburton | 2:23:41.37 |
5th | Richard Lawson | Christchurch | 2:23:41.65 |
Female
1st | Sharlotte Lucas | Hokitika | 2:43:15.57 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Henrietta Christie | Lincoln | 2:43:15.92 |
3rd | Kate McIlroy | Wellington | 2:43:16.09 |
4th | Annamarie Lipp | Christchurch | 2:43:16.76 |
5th | Rebecca Kingsford | Tirau | 2:48:02.78 |
Placings are calculated on MAT times. A person may finish behind you but have a faster mat to mat time. They are then awarded a higher finish place than that recorded by finishing order.
Male
1st | Larry Neal | Tinwald | 2:35:38.98 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Jeff Graham | Wellington | 2:35:42.02 |
3rd | Craig Lange | Christchurch | 2:35:43.02 |
4th | Richard Olliver | Blenheim | 2:35:45.41 |
5th | Gert Gammelin | Christchurch | 2:35:46.98 |
Female
1st | Bex Hutchinson | Wellington | 2:45:08.19 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Gemma Hunt | Westport | 2:47:13.64 |
3rd | Jacqui Whiting | Christchurch | 2:50:35.96 |
4th | Natasha Leask | Kaiapoi | 2:50:58.05 |
5th | Julia Spark | Ohoka | 2:50:58.25 |
Placings are calculated on MAT times. A person may finish behind you but have a faster mat to mat time. They are then awarded a higher finish place than that recorded by finishing order.
Male
1st | Tom Noonan | Greymouth | 2:43:50.79 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Tony McManus | Christchurch | 3:00:04.07 |
3rd | Brent Ealam | Christchurch | 3:04:00.30 |
4th | Steve Walshe | Wellington | 3:07:48.17 |
5th | Brent Daniel | Nelson | 3:13:10.49 |
Female
1st | Sue Hawkins | Paraparaumu | 3:20:17.53 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Meg Rutledge | Nelson | 3:28:26.99 |
3rd | Kate Lamport | Wellington | 3:39:18.80 |
4th | Vicky Eastwood | Christchurch | 3:49:14.82 |
5th | Jo Matheson | Wellington | 4:22:58.26 |
Placings are calculated on MAT times. A person may finish behind you but have a faster mat to mat time. They are then awarded a higher finish place than that recorded by finishing order.
Open
1st | Roosters | Blenheim | 3:09:52.63 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Kapiti Kruzers | Waikanae | 3:13:44.28 |
Placings are calculated on MAT times. A person may finish behind you but have a faster mat to mat time. They are then awarded a higher finish place than that recorded by finishing order.
Open
1st | The Earls | Christchurch | 3:44:12.99 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Mapua Pedlars | Mapua | 3:57:14.71 |
Placings are determined by GUN time.
Male
1st | Paul Odlin | Christchurch | 5:11:00.00 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Reon Nolan | Wellington | 5:21:22.60 |
3rd | Chris Dufton | Auckland | 5:21:22.60 |
4th | Craig Harper | Blenheim | 5:29:07.82 |
5th | Richard Williams | Wellington | 5:33:05.70 |
Female
1st | Kim De Leijer | Christchurch | 7:17:18.94 |
---|
Placings are calculated on MAT times. A person may finish behind you but have a faster mat to mat time. They are then awarded a higher finish place than that recorded by finishing order.
Male
1st | Craig Thurlow | Christchurch | 35:26.64 |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Charlie Brock | Ruby Bay | 1:10:50.61 |
3rd | Paul Heath | Nelson | 1:10:54.50 |
4th | Harry Brouwer | Christchurch | 1:11:37.09 |
5th | Albert Anderson | Southbridge | 1:21:47.11 |
Female
1st | Erin Green | Blenheim | 1:19:22.31 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Helen Parris | Rolleston | 1:24:09.56 |
3rd | Joanna Hopkins | Christchurch | 1:28:53.65 |
4th | Haleigh Rayner | Blenheim | 1:29:10.20 |
5th | Becks Brock | Ruby Bay | 1:29:13.09 |
Placings are calculated on MAT times. A person may finish behind you but have a faster mat to mat time. They are then awarded a higher finish place than that recorded by finishing order.
Male
1st | Murray Depree | Christchurch | 1:29:24.96 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | David Binns | Nelson | 1:33:21.69 |
Female
1st | Noeline Marsh | Kaiapoi | 1:32:52.50 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Kathy Smith | Nelson | 1:45:21.62 |
Placings are calculated on MAT times. A person may finish behind you but have a faster mat to mat time. They are then awarded a higher finish place than that recorded by finishing order.
Open
1st | Bikefit Marlborough | Blenheim | 1:26:07.81 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Twisted Tandem Sisters | Nelson | 1:39:41.28 |
Placings are calculated on MAT times. A person may finish behind you but have a faster mat to mat time. They are then awarded a higher finish place than that recorded by finishing order.
Male
1st | Richard Palmer | Palmerston North | 3:17:29.61 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Stephen Perrin | Palmerston North | 3:17:48.08 |
3rd | Neil Prouse | Palmerston North | 3:19:57.74 |
4th | Mark Fleming | Waikanae Beach | 3:39:23.55 |
5th | Nik Wakelin | Wellington | 3:43:59.98 |
Female
1st | Nicola Fleming | Waikanae Beach | 3:39:22.24 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Debbie Cain | Wanganui | 4:04:16.49 |
3rd | Rosie Keane | Christchurch | 4:11:13.67 |
4th | Judy Wallace | Temuka | 4:15:02.32 |
5th | Di Jones | Timaru | 4:18:20.95 |
Placings are calculated on MAT times. A person may finish behind you but have a faster mat to mat time. They are then awarded a higher finish place than that recorded by finishing order.
Female
1st | Alison Holmes | Paraparaumu | 5:22:37.88 |
---|
Placings are calculated on MAT times. A person may finish behind you but have a faster mat to mat time. They are then awarded a higher finish place than that recorded by finishing order.
Mixed
1st | Pukeko Tandem | Auckland | 3:29:13.06 |
---|
Placings are determined by Mat to Mat times
Male
1st | Myles Yarrell | Christchurch | 1:42:39.75 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Tim Davis | Christchurch | 1:43:04.57 |
3rd | Jeremy Ross | Christchurch | 1:50:37.76 |
4th | Grant O'Donnell | Nelson | 1:53:07.26 |
5th | Robert Auston | Blenheim | 1:56:53.08 |
Female
1st | Neve McKenzie | Blenheim | 2:05:53.31 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Lyn Smith | Nelson | 2:08:51.26 |
3rd | Bek Scherp | Blenheim | 2:16:08.15 |
4th | Megan Holland | Waimate | 2:19:25.97 |
5th | Julie Hay | Prebbleton | 2:23:24.35 |
Placings are determined by Mat time
Male
1st | Benjamin Wilkes | Rapaura | 55:29.74 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Jody Wilson | Timaru | 1:00:26.68 |
3rd | Tim Williams | Renwick | 1:07:43.93 |
4th | Anton Meier | Cambridge | 1:10:13.92 |
5th | Adrian Phillips | Blenheim | 1:13:37.09 |
Female
1st | Diana Orchard | Renwick | 1:10:41.03 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Lucy Vincent | Nelson | 1:11:10.82 |
3rd | Jacky Van Der Poel | Cambridge | 1:13:56.31 |
4th | Jennifer Wray | Paraparaumu | 1:15:34.87 |
5th | Sophie Vincent | Nelson | 1:22:18.90 |
Because of the significant difference in performance of different eBike models, all placings displayed are for informational purposes only and do not represent an entitlement to overall, gender, or age group placing awards.
Male
1st | Mike Nightingale | New Plymouth | 2:51:05.89 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Tup Blunt | Wanaka | 2:52:37.29 |
3rd | Pete Laing | Nelson | 3:52:28.41 |
4th | Mike Baker | Picton | 4:47:48.40 |
Female
1st | Cheryl Erickson | Nelson | 3:22:08.61 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Sandra Hastie | Christchurch | 3:26:02.13 |
3rd | Julia Home | Canterbury | 3:47:34.09 |
4th | Alison Bond | Christchurch | 4:36:14.19 |
5th | Heather Miller | Wellington | 4:37:27.62 |
Because of the significant difference in performance of different eBike models, all placings displayed are for informational purposes only and do not represent an entitlement to overall, gender, or age group placing awards.
Male
1st | David Morgan | Grovetown | 1:34:40.92 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Mark Bassett | Upper Hutt | 1:55:07.46 |
3rd | George Elder | West Melton | 1:58:26.73 |
4th | Paul Rushton | Christchurch | 2:01:00.17 |
Female
1st | Helen Crampton | Blenheim | 1:21:25.85 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Leeanne Smith | Christchurch | 1:33:35.54 |
3rd | Caroline Arrell | Wellington | 1:36:52.96 |
4th | Jo Chamberlain | Whanganui | 1:41:08.94 |
5th | Andrea Robinson | Christchurch | 1:54:17.62 |
Because of the significant difference in performance of different eBike models, all placings displayed are for informational purposes only and do not represent an entitlement to overall, gender, or age group placing awards.
Male
1st | Keith Westoby | Blenheim | 1:41:03.01 |
---|
Female
1st | Angela Hughey | Christchurch | 3:03:48.81 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Jenny Rooney | Christchurch | 3:03:56.42 |
Because of the significant difference in performance of different eBike models, all placings displayed are for informational purposes only and do not represent an entitlement to overall, gender, or age group placing awards.
Female
1st | Lorraine McKay | Paraparaumu | 1:24:46.85 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Angela Buswell | Paraparaumu | 1:24:48.88 |
Because of the significant difference in performance of different eBike models, all placings displayed are for informational purposes only and do not represent an entitlement to overall, gender, or age group placing awards.
Male
1st | Tim Marshall | Christchurch | 3:06:31.55 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Peter Cornish | Wellington | 3:36:21.27 |
3rd | Ronald Goodfellow | Timaru | 4:13:55.74 |
Female
1st | Sue Marshall | Christchurch | 3:06:34.31 |
---|