Places are determined by GUN time.
Male
1st | Michael Voss | Rotorua | 2:27:26.53 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Anthony Wood | Balgowlah | 2:45:14.00 |
3rd | Luke Watts | Whanganui | 2:48:33.43 |
4th | Malte Niebling | Wellington | 3:00:08.58 |
5th | Alistair Richardson | Wellington | 3:06:44.28 |
Female
1st | Emma O'Rourke | New Plymouth | 3:45:05.30 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Diana Benavides Prado | Auckland | 3:51:12.96 |
3rd | Nicky Scott | Wanganui | 4:05:18.02 |
4th | Katie Mathieson | Whanganui | 4:09:31.99 |
5th | Kathleen Kirton | New Plymouth | 4:14:37.60 |
Places are determined by GUN time.
Male
1st | Richard McChesney | Lower Hutt | 4:50:38.79 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | David Jones | Palmerston North | 5:13:00.75 |
3rd | Andrew Turnbull | Tauranga | 5:28:42.86 |
4th | Marton Salisbury | New Plymouth | 5:42:25.83 |
5th | Malcolm Gray | Auckland | 5:45:05.75 |
Female
1st | Ingrid Frost | Manukau | 6:42:19.97 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Mel Tuineau | Auckland | 7:20:44.78 |
Places are determined by GUN time.
Male
1st | Alvirg Busa | Wellington | 1:19:15.85 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Glenn Haden | Whanganui | 1:24:09.17 |
3rd | Campbell MacDonald | Napier | 1:24:24.57 |
4th | Denis Owen | Palmerston North | 1:26:54.25 |
5th | Damon Nicholas | Auckland | 1:30:27.91 |
Female
1st | Lucy Oliver | Whanganui | 1:29:34.19 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Lizzie Deane Jackson | Marton | 1:39:06.34 |
3rd | Rosie McIntyre | Hunterville | 1:43:47.04 |
4th | Michaella Harris | Rotorua | 1:47:40.23 |
5th | Amanda Wallis | Palmerston North | 1:48:56.73 |
Places are determined by GUN time.
Male
1st | Peter Monrad | Wanganui | 2:33:23.92 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Evan Davies | Palmerston North | 2:34:38.77 |
3rd | Rick Cooke | Wanganui | 2:35:52.22 |
4th | David Cushing | Palmerston North | 2:39:02.98 |
5th | Derren Hutchinson | Napier | 2:42:00.92 |
Female
1st | Donna Roderick | Taumarunui | 2:26:46.59 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Sarah Rankin | Eketahuna | 2:30:26.78 |
3rd | Robyn Wolfsbauer | Napier | 2:36:19.56 |
4th | Jacqui Saunders | Palmerston North | 2:43:51.85 |
5th | Marie O'Leary | 2:48:16.61 |
Places are determined by GUN time.
Male
1st | Jason Daws | Wanganui | 45:37.00 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | John O'Connell | Wanganui | 45:45.04 |
3rd | Rob Dabb | Palmerston North | 46:51.40 |
4th | Theo Tripe | Whanganui | 47:13.93 |
5th | Peter Watson | Palmerston North | 47:20.67 |
Female
1st | Abbey Peters | 51:19.58 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Sophia Magnoli | Whanganui | 52:00.58 |
3rd | Francis Worthington | Palmerston North | 53:21.92 |
4th | Gabrielle O'Connell | Wanganui | 54:15.65 |
5th | Maria Kenny | Paraparaumu | 54:54.35 |
Places are determined by GUN time.
Male
1st | John Unsworth | Whanganui | 1:20:22.19 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Paul Egan | Stratford | 1:26:37.87 |
3rd | Douglas Maddison | Aorangi Feilding | 1:32:56.33 |
4th | Stu Crafts | Wellington | 1:35:49.37 |
5th | Mark Trevena | Feilding | 1:38:21.66 |
Female
1st | Sharon Wright | Palmerston North | 1:19:55.99 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Rachelle Tait | Palmerston North | 1:20:51.08 |
3rd | Sharyn Cooke | Wanganui | 1:30:08.28 |
4th | Penny Harris | Aorangi Feilding | 1:32:56.32 |
5th | Jo Hutchinson | Napier | 1:34:09.10 |
Places are determined by GUN time.
Male
1st | Adam Larkin | Lower Hutt | 22:44.95 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Matthias Pa'A | Whanganui | 23:31.84 |
3rd | Ryan Zangel | Wanganui | 27:38.94 |
4th | Joshua Humphreys | Feilding | 27:41.10 |
5th | Ethan Sach | Palmerston North | 27:51.14 |
Female
1st | Sophie Crofskey | Palmerston North | 24:23.65 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Rebecca Boden-Cave | Brunswick | 25:20.15 |
3rd | Alice Quigley | 26:29.40 | |
4th | Sophie Addenbrooke | Feilding | 27:41.28 |
5th | Sarah Addenbrooke | Feilding | 27:41.44 |
Places are determined by GUN time.
Male
1st | Isaac Smith | 36:14.17 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Manu Dhir | Whanganui | 48:18.16 |
3rd | Ryan Smith | 48:52.31 | |
4th | Michael Smith | 48:53.55 | |
5th | Kahu Simon | Whanganui | 49:30.54 |
Female
1st | Cody Anderson | Marton | 35:09.14 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Hayley Smith | Wanganui | 36:20.15 |
3rd | Jodie Boden-Cave | Brunswick | 40:25.90 |
4th | Rita McNeill | Whanganui | 46:26.45 |
5th | Rachel W | Wanganui | 46:31.32 |
Places are determined by GUN time.
Male
1st | Adam Larkin | Maungaraki Primary | 5:05.92 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Noel Groube | St. Anne's Catholic Schoo | 5:07.03 |
3rd | Joshua Addenbrooke | Halcombe School | 5:07.35 |
4th | Cooper Brasting | Kaitoke | 5:21.43 |
5th | Riley Brasting | Kaitoke | 5:26.36 |
Female
1st | Millie Boden-Cave | St George's | 5:34.36 |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Olivia Campbell | St George's School | 5:47.80 |
3rd | Jasmin Kaa'miller | Westmere | 5:51.61 |
4th | Amelia Campbell | St George's School | 6:14.00 |
5th | Olive Coombs | Huntley | 6:20.33 |
Places are determined by GUN time.
Open
1st | Bpl Group | 1:43:55.34 | |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Craigs Money Runners | 1:46:01.44 | |
3rd | I Just Wish It Was Over! | 2:01:28.45 | |
4th | Premature Acceleration | 2:05:36.65 | |
5th | Wcc2 | 2:06:37.73 |
Places are determined by GUN time.
Open
1st | Nevabean Found | 2:49:33.86 |
---|